Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/4)
    $135,000

    1204 E 17th St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    3beds
    1,237sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    8,929.8 Square Feet Lot
    $127,500 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    110 days
    |
    96
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The McGee Team at Century 21 The Edge Midland,

    Century 21 The Edge - Midland

    Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50090351MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,237
      • Total interior livable area: 1,237 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,929.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 286022

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,215
      • Annual tax amount: $1,973
      • Date on market: 1/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $127,500

        $121,000 - $134,000

        $1,449/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Price change$135,000-3.6%$109/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50090351 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$140,000$113/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50090351 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $101,215
        2024$1,801 -8.4%$101,215 -9.3%
        2023$1,967 -15%$111,592 -1.5%
        2022$2,314 $113,338 -0.2%
        2021-- $113,601 +40.9%
        2020-- $80,649 +2.5%
        2018$1,416 $78,666 +66.5%
        2017-- $47,254 -2.5%
        2016-- $48,463 -34.4%
        2015-- $73,835 +92.1%
        2014-- $38,445 +17.2%
        2012-- $32,789 +9.1%
        2011-- $30,066
        2010-- $30,066
        2009-- $30,066
        2008-- $30,066
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79720

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable