Skip main navigation
Active
  • $339,000

    1204 NE Hunters Rd, Blue Springs, MO 64014

    4beds
    2,205sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    10,343 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled in a popular community. The oversized 2-car garage (25 x 22) features built-in shelving, two openers, and a keypad entry. The finished basement offers durable ceramic tile flooring, and the homeowner added an additional bedroom and full bath, providing extra living space. Major updates include HVAC and water heater replaced approximately 4 years ago, a roof that is 9 years old, and exterior paint completed in 2023 with a transferable warranty. The backyard includes a deck, storage shed, and fully fenced yard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment.
    9 days
    |
    945
    |
    66
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Elizabeth Knipp 816-651-7904,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2616748MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Granite Counters, Shower Only, Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 6
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 6
      Family room
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 735 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28 x 26
      Half bath
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 6 x 6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry, Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 242 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 22
      Laundry
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 21
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Fireplace Screen
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,205
      • Total interior livable area: 2,205 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,470
      • Finished area below ground: 735

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Metal,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,343 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 36210050200000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Trim, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: Quail Walk
      Location
      • Region: Blue Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,950
      • Annual tax amount: $3,890
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$339,000+57.7%$154/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2616748 Report a problem
        9/19/2019Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2180524 Report a problem
        8/11/2019Pending sale$214,900$97/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives of KC #2180524 Report a problem
        8/6/2019Price change$214,900-2.3%$97/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives of KC #2180524 Report a problem
        7/28/2019Listed for sale$219,900$100/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives of KC #2180524 Report a problem
        3/31/2017Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        3/23/2017Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        12/18/2013Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1849509 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,890 -8.9%$47,491 -9.3%
        2024$4,270 +2%$52,335
        2023$4,188 +28.8%$52,335 +45.7%
        2022$3,251 +0.1%$35,910
        2021$3,248 +16.3%$35,910 +14.3%
        2020$2,794 +3.4%$31,416
        2019$2,701 $31,416 +14.9%
        2018$2,701 +8%$27,342
        2017$2,500 +9.6%$27,342 +6.6%
        2016$2,282 +8%$25,650 +8.2%
        2014$2,113 +0.5%$23,707
        2013$2,101 +0.1%$23,707
        2012$2,100 +0.3%$23,707
        2011$2,093 +1.8%$23,707
        2010$2,056 -5.7%$23,707
        2009$2,179 +1.8%$23,707 -6%
        2008$2,140 -0.4%$25,221
        2007$2,148 +0%$25,221
        2006$2,147 +6.9%$25,221
        2005$2,008 -0.1%$25,221 +8%
        2004$2,011 +24%$23,352
        2003$1,621 +5.3%$23,352 +15%
        2002$1,540 +1.1%$20,306
        2001$1,523 $20,306

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64014

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable