Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,000

    1204 S New Era Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    0beds
    0baths
    100Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1994
    100 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $5,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy tranquil solitude on this 100 acre (fenced) quintessential farm estate nestled in the foothills of the Great Smoky Mountains.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 100 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07106200000
    • Zoning: Zoned Agricultural

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sevierville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road Frontage: County
    • Developmnt Potential: Single Family, Farm, Subdivision, Multi-Family
    • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water
    • Topography: Level, Partially Cleared
    • Zoning: Zoned Agricultural
    • Improvements: Fenced
    • Lot Description: Rolling, Wooded, Level Lot, Private
    • Property Sub-Type: Farm, Commercial
    • View: Mountain View
    • Road Access: Public Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Listing removed$4,200,000$970/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706040 Report a problem
    12/22/2024Listed for sale$4,200,000+90.9%$970/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706040 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Sold$2,200,000+120%$508/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2021Sold$1,000,000-13%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listing removed$1,150,000$266/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1107176 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listed for sale$1,150,000-54%$266/sqft
    1/1/2020Listing removed$2,500,000$577/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Knoxville-West #1078180 Report a problem
    3/3/2019Listed for sale$2,500,000$577/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2017Listing removed$2,500,000$577/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Properties, Inc #970758 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Price change$2,500,000+66.7%$577/sqft
    10/20/2016Price change$1,500,000-40%$346/sqft
    10/16/2016Price change$2,500,000+66.7%$577/sqft
    10/8/2016Price change$1,500,000-40%$346/sqft
    9/1/2016Price change$2,500,000+66.7%$577/sqft
    8/29/2016Price change$1,500,000-40%$346/sqft
    8/27/2016Price change$2,500,000+66.7%$577/sqft
    8/6/2016Price change$1,500,000-40%$346/sqft
    7/5/2016Listed for sale$2,500,000$577/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,768 $187,000
    2024$2,768 $187,000
    2023$2,768 +79.7%$187,000 +79.7%
    2022$1,540 $104,075
    2021-- $104,075 +19.6%
    2020$1,619 $87,025
    2019$1,619 $87,025
    2018$1,619 0%$87,025
    2017$1,619 $87,025
    2016$1,619 $87,025
    2015-- --
    2014$1,369 $83,989
    2013$1,369 $83,989
    2012$1,369 $83,989
    2011$1,369 $83,989
    2010-- $83,989 +6.1%
    2009$1,219 $79,170
    2008$1,219 $79,170
    2007$1,219 +14.9%$79,170
    2006$1,061 -19.3%$79,170
    2005$1,314 +23.1%$79,170 +23.1%
    2004$1,068 +14.5%$64,325
    2002$933 $64,325
    2001-- $64,325 -91%
    2000-- $712,017

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876