Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $175,000

    12040 Harder Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $185,500 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,500

    $137,000 - $249,000

    $1,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country location at it best. Day of close possession. Must see this country 3brs 1 bath ranch home with partially fenced back yard, great for the dogs, and or chickens. Main floor offers spacious living rm, 3 brs full bath with laundry area, Nice kitchen with ample cabinets and counter top space, with eating area. Full basement could be finished. 200 amp service, Outside wood boiler for additional heat, with propane furnace, hardwood floors in most rooms, laminate floors in kitchen,. 200 amp service, newer well, newer roof and newer siding. 30x20 pole barn.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael S Brorson 269-625-0265,

    RE/MAX Elite Group

    Bought with:

    Tanya Welch Elevate Team, 6501455672

    Michigan Top Producers

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25014137MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eating area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 200
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 10.00
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 23.00 x 14.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Outdoor Furnace
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Storms, Screens, Replacement, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 126 x 180
    • Features: Ground Cover
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00403301000
    • Zoning description: Ag

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Three Rivers

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2025Sold$175,000-4.6%$159/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25014137 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Pending sale$183,500$167/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25014137 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$183,500-1.8%$167/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25014137 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$186,800-0.1%$170/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25014137 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Price change$186,900+1.1%$170/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    3/16/2025Pending sale$184,800$168/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$184,800+2.7%$168/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Contingent$179,900$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #24057657 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Pending sale$179,900$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #24057657 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Contingent$179,900$164/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Price change$179,900-2.7%$164/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$184,800-0.1%$168/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$184,900-2.6%$168/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    11/3/2024Listed for sale$189,900+11.7%$173/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24057657 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Sold$170,000-5.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2021Pending sale$179,900$164/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21103279 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Price change$179,900-2.7%$164/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21103279 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listed for sale$184,900+164.1%$168/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21103279 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Sold$70,000-21.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2015Listing removed$89,000$81/sqft
    Source: Sturgis #13048195 Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listed for sale$89,000$81/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #13048195 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listing removed$89,000$81/sqft
    Source: BHHS Michigan Real Estate #13048195 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for sale$89,000+154.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred, REALTORS #13048195 Report a problem
    5/20/2011Sold$35,000-28.6%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2010Pending sale$49,000$45/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #10025015 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Listed for sale$49,000$45/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred, REALTORS #10025015 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,551 +5%$76,600 +7%
    2024$1,477 +5%$71,600 +14.7%
    2023$1,407 $62,400 +12.6%
    2022-- $55,400 +32.9%
    2021$909 $41,700 +11.8%
    2020-- $37,300 +1.4%
    2018-- $36,800 +6.7%
    2017-- $34,500 +3%
    2016-- $33,500 +6.7%
    2015-- $31,400 +1.6%
    2014-- $30,900 +28.2%
    2012-- $24,100 -12.4%
    2011-- $27,500 +5%
    2010-- $26,200 -22.9%
    2009-- $34,000 -2.3%
    2008-- $34,800 -0.6%
    2007-- $35,000 +12.2%
    2006-- $31,200 -13.1%
    2005-- $35,900 +5.9%
    2004-- $33,890 +8%
    2003-- $31,369

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49093