Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    12042 Spring Grove Dr, Houston, TX 77099

    4beds
    2,804sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    6,599.34 Square Feet Lot
    $258,000 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three bedrooms upMaster bedroom downBreakfast area
    4 BEDROOMS, 2 FORMAL DINNG ROOMS, A BREAKFAST AREA, HOMES OFFICE, 2 FORMAL DINNING ROOMS PLUS A BREAKFAST NOOK. MASTER BEDROOM DOWN AND THREE BEDROOMS UP. PROPERTY IS PRICED “AS IS” SELLER WILL NOT MAKE ANY REPAIRS .
    44 days
    |
    254
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Uba Dimiri TREC #0427316 832-526-9040,

    Primetime Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 33393561MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
      Features
      • 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,804
      • Total interior livable area: 2,804 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,599.34 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1146180010011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Wood
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Keegans Glen Sec 03
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $95/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $281,814
      • Annual tax amount: $6,352
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $258,000

        $245,000 - $271,000

        $2,217/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$265,000$95/sqft
        Source: HAR #33393561 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$98 +27.9%$281,814
        2024$76 $281,814 +6.8%
        2023-- $263,828 +11.9%
        2022$59 $235,704 +21.4%
        2021-- $194,117 +4.1%
        2020$30 +82.5%$186,508 +16.1%
        2019$17 -99.4%$160,671 +2.4%
        2018$2,860 $156,909
        2017$2,860 +12.2%$156,909 +23.1%
        2016$2,548 +133.9%$127,500 -9.4%
        2015$1,090 $140,728 +28.8%
        2014$1,090 $109,250 +18.3%
        2013-- $92,379 +11.6%
        2012-- $82,745 -13.9%
        2011-- $96,051 -5.6%
        2010-- $101,787 -5.5%
        2009-- $107,709 -11.8%
        2007-- $122,136
        2006-- $122,136 +4.8%
        2005-- $116,528 -2.2%
        2004-- $119,200 +8.2%
        2003-- $110,200 +10%
        2002-- $100,200 +10%
        2001-- $91,100 +9.9%
        2000-- $82,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Alief

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable