Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $79,900

    1205 Butler Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    2beds
    1,096sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardNatural light throughoutAbove-ground poolCovered patio spaceFunctional layout
    Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious 0.50-acre lot with plenty of room to make it your own. The home offers a functional layout with a cozy living area and natural light throughout. Outside features include an above-ground pool, covered patio space, and a large workshop ideal for storage, hobbies, or projects. Fully fenced yard with space for outdoor entertaining, pets, or gardening. A great opportunity for buyers looking for space, versatility, and potential.
    147 days
    |
    32
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dayna Simmons 409-673-8288,

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    Source: BBOR,MLS#: 263700MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 18 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Both
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Living Room
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 25 x 12
      Heating
      • Central Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Inside, Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,096
      • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Vinyl, Chlorine
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 000228000551
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $89,074
      • Annual tax amount: $389
      • Date on market: 12/19/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,221/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$79,900$73/sqft
        Source: BBOR #263700 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$79,900$73/sqft
        Source: BBOR #263700 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Pending sale$79,900$73/sqft
        Source: BBOR #263700 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Listed for sale$79,900$73/sqft
        Source: BBOR #263700 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$389 +3.6%$74,935 +10%
        2024$375 +5.5%$68,123 +10%
        2023$356 +5.6%$61,930 +10%
        2022$337 -54.1%$56,300 +9%
        2021$734 +2.9%$51,650 +4.4%
        2020$713 +4.1%$49,490 +3.5%
        2019$685 +10.4%$47,800 +4.6%
        2018$620 $45,680
        2017$620 -8.1%$45,680 -4.2%
        2016$675 -17%$47,670 +2.8%
        2015$812 $46,372 -2.9%
        2014$812 $47,756
        2013-- $47,756
        2012-- $47,756 +3.1%
        2011-- $46,308 +10%
        2010-- $42,098 +10%
        2009-- $38,271 +10%
        2008-- $34,792 +10%
        2007-- $31,629
        2006-- $31,629 +10%
        2005-- $28,754
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77662