Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    1205 Jackson St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    2beds
    859sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $30,000 Zestimate®
    $35/sqft
    $1,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $30,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Investment Opportunity with Strong Upside Potential! This 2-bed, 1-bath home offers a solid layout and a great starting point for your next renovation project. The spacious living room, dedicated kitchen area, and separate utility space, creates a functional floor plan. Original hardwood floors run through much of the home and offer the potential to be beautifully restored. The attached 1-car garage adds convenience, while the manageable footprint makes this an ideal candidate for a flip, rental, or long-term investment. The property does require repairs and updates, but with the right vision, it could be transformed into a charming and profitable home. Don’t miss your chance to bring this property back to life—opportunities like this don’t come along often. Sold as-is, it qualifies for cash or line of credit only. Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jayne Kracke 402-806-0555,

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams,

    Donald Kracke 531-500-7788,

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Jayne Kracke, 20170562

    Kracke RE/Keller Williams

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22608346MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 148.5
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 859
    • Total interior livable area: 859 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 859
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 62 x 76
    • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013399000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Not New and NOT a Model
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$30,000-25%$35/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22608346 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$40,000$47/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22608346 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$40,000$47/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22608346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$779 -18%$59,910 +9.3%
    2023$950 +9.5%$54,825 +15.6%
    2022$868 -3.4%$47,440
    2021$899 -1.2%$47,440
    2020$910 -3.2%$47,440
    2019$940 $47,440 +9.1%
    2018-- $43,490
    2017-- $43,490
    2016-- $43,490
    2015-- $43,490
    2014$847 -1.5%$43,490
    2013$859 -1.2%$43,490
    2012$870 +0.2%$43,490
    2011$868 +0.3%$43,490
    2010$866 +1.2%$43,490
    2009$855 $43,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68310