Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $471,100

    1205 Lydia Perry Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

    3beds
    2baths
    2,442sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2017
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $471,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,100

    $415,000 - $528,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2442 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1205 Lydia Perry Rd, Sanford, NC 27330.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,442 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 4.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0079309

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sanford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/1998Sold$86,000$35/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #466946 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,486 +15.7%$446,743 +41.5%
    2024$3,013 +15.3%$315,704
    2023$2,612 +4.5%$315,704
    2022$2,499 $315,704
    2021$2,499 +35.1%$315,704 +35.3%
    2020$1,850 +5.6%$233,410
    2019$1,752 $233,410 +332.6%
    2017-- $53,955 +4.6%
    2016-- $51,576
    2015$515 +1.9%$51,576
    2014$505 $51,576
    2013$505 $51,576
    2012-- $51,576
    2011-- $51,576
    2010-- $51,576
    2009-- $51,576 +34.4%
    2008-- $38,387
    2007-- $38,387
    2005$258 $38,387

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27330