Proposed Construction-To be built. This and other floorplans available. Priceville City Schools! Nature's Walk at Wheeler where quality & value meet in a peaceful setting with convenience to shopping, schools and just 5 minutes to I-65. The Emory, a 4-bedroom 3.5 bath home, has a beautiful full brick exterior & open living space. The primary BR has a 5' tile shower, freestanding tub, separate vanities & framed mirrors. Gourmet kitchen w/cooktop, shaker cabinets, large center island w/beautiful pendant lighting, trash pull out & culinary faucet. Open living room with gas fireplace. Crown molding, laundry cabinets & more. BR 4 is a second suite. Covered patio w/space for family & friends.
For sale
$414,900
1205 Maplehurst St, Decatur, AL 35603
4beds
2,483sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
- 154 days |
- 105 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara Breland 256-289-0597,
Breland Homes LLC,
Rick McNeal 256-426-6773,
Breland Homes LLC
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21905675
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz
- Level: First
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Dining room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Laminate Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Floor, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Quartz
- Level: First
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Laminate Floor, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 374
- Dimensions: 17 x 22
Heating
- Central 1, Electric
Cooling
- Central 1, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,483 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway-Concrete
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
- HOA name: Nautures Walk At Wheeler HOA, Inc.
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $414,900-0.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $416,800+7.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $387,300$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35603