Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $598,600

    1205 Nottingham Rd, Newark, DE 19711

    4beds
    4,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $598,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $3,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,600

    $551,000 - $652,000

    $3,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4470 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1205 Nottingham Rd, Newark, DE 19711.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Wood Stove, Bar, Attic, 2nd Kitchen, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Primary Bath(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,470 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1545

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0901300020

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newark

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Range Hood
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Wood Stove, Bar, Attic, 2nd Kitchen, Entry Level Bedroom, Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Chair Railings, Primary Bath(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Rear
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1545
    • PoolFeatures: Private
    • Heating: Baseboard - Hot Water
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4393.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2021Sold$375,000-3.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2020Pending sale$389,900$87/sqft
    Source: Bryan Realty Group #DENC503456 Report a problem
    6/21/2020Listed for sale$389,900+20%$87/sqft
    Source: Bryan Realty Group #DENC503456 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listing removed$324,900$73/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Hockessin-Pike Creek Home Marketing #DENC416904 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Price change$324,900-1.5%$73/sqft
    3/2/2019Price change$329,900-1.5%$74/sqft
    1/21/2019Price change$335,000-1.4%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates-Suburban #DENC318234 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listing removed$1,100
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq #DENC316186 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for rent$1,100
    10/18/2018Price change$339,900-1.5%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates-Suburban #1002003094 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for sale$345,000+20.2%$77/sqft
    5/19/2017Sold$287,000-4%$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/5/2017Pending sale$299,000$67/sqft
    Source: Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate #6967983 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%$67/sqft
    8/21/2016Listing removed$299,900$67/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6626864 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Price change$299,900-6.3%$67/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6626864 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$319,900-3.1%$72/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6626864 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$330,000+11.9%$74/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6626864 Report a problem
    3/31/2009Sold$295,000-1.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2008Price change$299,900-9.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #5410549 Report a problem
    11/1/2008Listed for sale$329,900$74/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #5410549 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $558,700 +401.1%
    2024$4,748 +2.8%$111,500
    2023$4,618 +0.2%$111,500
    2022$4,607 +2.2%$111,500
    2021$4,510 +2.7%$111,500
    2020$4,393 -12.4%$111,500
    2019$5,014 +37.5%$111,500
    2017$3,646 +0.2%$111,500
    2016$3,637 $111,500
    2015$3,637 +9.8%$111,500
    2014$3,313 $111,500
    2013-- $111,500
    2012-- $111,500
    2011-- $111,500
    2010-- $111,500
    2009-- $111,500
    2008-- $111,500
    2007-- $111,500
    2006-- $111,500
    2005-- $111,500
    2004-- $111,500
    2003-- $111,500
    2002-- $111,500
    2001-- $111,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19711