Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,400

    1205 Ricochet Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    2baths
    1,404sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $288,400 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,400

    $271,000 - $303,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1404 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1205 Ricochet Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1712322742

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Gas Water Heater
    • Heating system: Fireplace(s)
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating system: Natural Gas
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • MLS Listing ID: 2515229
    • MLS Name: Triangle MLS, Inc
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000389
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2515229 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2515229 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for rent$1,750+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2515229 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/30/2021Price change$1,550-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2390574 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for rent$1,700+78.9%$1/sqft
    11/23/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Pro Home Realty, Inc. #1915285 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Pro Home Realty, Inc. #1915285 Report a problem
    7/26/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: ProHome Realty #1843573 Report a problem
    6/29/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: ProHome Realty #1843573 Report a problem
    3/31/2006Sold$128,500$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,699 +0.4%$307,192
    2024$2,688 +35.2%$307,192 +70.2%
    2023$1,988 +7.6%$180,526
    2022$1,848 +4%$180,526
    2021$1,777 +1.8%$180,526
    2020$1,744 +21%$180,526 +47.2%
    2019$1,441 $122,633
    2018$1,441 +11.2%$122,633
    2017$1,296 +2.1%$122,633
    2016$1,269 -13.6%$122,633 -12.4%
    2015$1,469 +5.4%$139,959
    2014$1,394 $139,959
    2013-- $139,959
    2012-- $139,959
    2011-- $139,959
    2010-- $139,959
    2009-- $139,959
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Raleigh