Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    1205 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    3beds
    1,260sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced in backyardGranite countertopsScreened porch
    HOME FOR RENT- TUCKAHOE ELEM. DISTRICT Address: 1205 Skipwith Rd Richmond, Va 23229 Available: 7/18/26 Will show the home on Thursday, May 21 to interested parties who HAVE COMPLETED APPLICATION VIA ZILLOW. Thanks so much for understanding! Details: Adorable Cape Cod! 1,260 sq. ft with 3 bedrooms/1.5 baths, (1 bedroom and 1/2 bath downstairs AND 2 bedrooms and full bath upstairs in hallway) fenced in backyard, screened porch, stainless steel appliances with double ovens, granite countertops, mud room/laundry room with Samsung washer/dryer, recently painted throughout the home, nice closet space for an older home! Nice neighborhood with wonderful neighbors. School District: Tuckahoe Elementary, Tuckahoe Middle, Freeman Price: $2,100/month (Pets negotiable for additional $100/month) Will require references from past landlord/credit check and happy to provide our own reference from our previous/current tenant :) If interested, apply online, complete paperwork, then homeowner will gladly show the home to you! 1 bedroom downstairs with half bath in the room (1 closet) 2 bedrooms upstairs (each bedroom has 2 closets) and a full hallway bathroom Pets are negotiable for $100/month additional Enough parking in front of the home for 3 cars or two large vehicles Nonsmoking home Utilities are not included Thank you!
    20 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced in backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7617426109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Henrico

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for rent$1,900+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2018Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2012Sold$185,500+12.4%$147/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1202520 Report a problem
    7/3/2002Sold$165,000+29.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/1999Sold$127,500+2.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/1997Sold$124,000+4.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/1996Sold$119,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Clovelly Gardens