Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $178,500

    102 Palmer Rd NE, Ludowici, GA 31316

    3beds
    1,904sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1993
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Durable metal roofFront and back decksNew interior paintBrand-new vinyl plank flooring
    Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features fresh updates throughout! Enjoy brand-new vinyl plank flooring and new interior paint that give the home a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is equipped with a new cooktop, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living room offers a built-in entertainment center, while the dining area showcases a custom built-in dish display for added character. Outside, you'll find both front and back decks—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The property includes a durable metal roof and a partially fenced yard with a combination of privacy and chain-link fencing for versatility. A great opportunity to own a well-maintained home with thoughtful upgrades!
    11 days
    |
    386
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TONY DUNCAN 912-271-8542,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 169858

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Hook-up
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Newly Painted, Shelving, Split Bedroom, See Remarks, Formal Dining Room
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,904
      • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Features: Easements, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 063010

Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community Water
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $94/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,597
      • Annual tax amount: $840
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Tony Duncan

      (912) 271-8542

DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$178,500$94/sqft
        Source: HABR #169858 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$178,500+410%$94/sqft
        Source: HABR #169858 Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listing removed$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/5/2024Listed for rent$1,550+19.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/27/2022Price change$1,295-5.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/24/2022Listed for rent$1,375+62.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/3/2018Listing removed$845
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/28/2018Listed for rent$845+6.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/4/2015Listing removed$795
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/15/2015Price change$795-11.2%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/4/2015Listed for rent$895
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/17/2015Sold$35,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$840 +31.3%$12,639
        2023$640 +17.6%$12,639
        2022$544 -1.9%$12,639
        2021$555 -54.8%$12,639 -56.2%
        2020$1,228 +141.8%$28,838 +160.5%
        2019$508 $11,070
        2018$508 +48.9%$11,070
        2017$341 $11,070 -9.7%
        2016-- $12,256 +0%
        2015-- $12,255 0%
        2014-- $12,256 +0%
        2013-- $12,255
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31316

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable