Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $166,100

    1206 Boyd Cowart Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    2beds
    1baths
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $166,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1040 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1206 Boyd Cowart Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873.
    282 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3033260000032800000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • masonry
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wauchula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $126,969
      • Annual tax amount: $2,223

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $166,100

        $136,000 - $189,000

        $1,545/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,223 +6.9%$124,572 +10%
        2023$2,080 +16.7%$113,247 +22.8%
        2022$1,782 +4.7%$92,205 +10%
        2021$1,702 +9.2%$83,823 +10%
        2020$1,558 +31.7%$76,206 +1.6%
        2019$1,184 -13.4%$74,981 +6%
        2018$1,366 $70,704 +10.9%
        2017$1,366 $63,764 +2.2%
        2016$1,366 +2.8%$62,393 +18.4%
        2015$1,328 +4.6%$52,705 -1%
        2014$1,270 $53,221 +1.5%
        2013-- $52,434 -1.1%
        2012-- $53,030 -1.1%
        2011-- $53,627 -29.7%
        2010-- $76,229 -1.9%
        2009-- $77,697 -3.1%
        2008-- $80,188 -1.2%
        2007-- $81,140 +48.5%
        2006-- $54,627 +6.7%
        2005-- $51,191 +3%
        2004-- $49,700 +1.9%
        2003-- $48,773 +2.4%
        2002-- $47,630 +1.6%
        2001-- $46,880 +506.8%
        2000-- $7,726

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33873

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable