Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    12060 Speaker Rd, Yale, MI 48097

    4beds
    1,842sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $335,000 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,000

    $305,000 - $369,000

    $2,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 2.5 private acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort and country living. Located on a quiet dirt road yet only 2 miles from town, this property features a large 30x50 pole barn ideal for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Enjoy outdoor living with an above-ground pool, newer concrete patio, hot tub, and a built-in firepit—perfect for entertaining on hot summer days! Inside, the home boasts updated flooring throughout (2021), stainless steel kitchen appliances, and modern conveniences including a 2025 high-efficiency 99% furnace with central air. The home is also wired for a generator, providing added peace of mind. A rare opportunity for space, privacy, and move-in-ready updates!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carson Day 810-982-1400,

    Realty Executives Home Towne

    Bought with:

    Deana Major, 6501421295

    Keller Williams Paint Creek

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261020573MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 X 9
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 X 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 X 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 25
    • Dimensions: 5 X 5
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 21 X 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Other, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,842

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 330 x 330
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74100163004100
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995
    • Major remodel year: 2021

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$335,000-2.9%$182/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020573 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$345,000$187/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020573 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$345,000+137.9%$187/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261020573 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Sold$145,000-14.7%$79/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31347105 Report a problem
    6/9/2018Pending sale$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: Regional, Realty R. G. Verbeke #31347105 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$169,900+8.2%$92/sqft
    6/20/2005Sold$157,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,659 +5%$169,600 +10.2%
    2024$3,486 +27.5%$153,900 -5.2%
    2023$2,735 +3.8%$162,300 +41%
    2022$2,634 $115,100 +7.4%
    2021-- $107,200 +10.1%
    2020-- $97,400 +15.5%
    2019$1,868 $84,300 +10.3%
    2018-- $76,400 +9.8%
    2017-- $69,600
    2016-- $69,600 +0.7%
    2015-- $69,100 +15.6%
    2014-- $59,800 -0.7%
    2013-- $60,200 -1.6%
    2012-- $61,200 -15.8%
    2011-- $72,700
    2010-- $72,700 -1%
    2009-- $73,400 -14.6%
    2008-- $85,900 -3.3%
    2007-- $88,800
    2006-- --
    2003-- $73,800 -1.1%
    2002-- $74,600 +3.5%
    2001-- $72,100 +3.6%
    2000-- $69,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48097