Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $430,000

    1207 Black Creek Church Road, Ellabell, GA 31308

    3beds
    1,713sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    1 Acres Lot
    $423,800 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate denNew flooring
    WELCOME HOME! This home still has most of its ORIGINAL CHARM with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room and separate den. New Flooring! Offering a LARGE Shop with PLENTY of room with so many possibilities. Enjoy the backyard with your own BBQ/Cooking are for all those family gatherings. This home is minutes from the Hyundai Mega Site, and a short drive to Pembroke, Statesboro, Pooler and Savannah. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this great piece of property!
    81 days
    |
    107
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana L. Dorsey 912-663-6136,

    Next Move Real Estate LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA345781MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0302 120
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,832
      • Date on market: 12/31/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 82 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership type: Owner/Agent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $423,800

        $403,000 - $445,000

        $2,210/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/1/2026Listed for sale$430,000$251/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA345781 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,832 +179.6%$59,600 +0.1%
        2024$655 +63.8%$59,560 +30.3%
        2023$400 $45,724 +1.2%
        2022$400 $45,204 +8.8%
        2021$400 $41,564 +5.7%
        2020$400 $39,324 +2.4%
        2019$400 +33.3%$38,400 +3.2%
        2018$300 -9.6%$37,200 +1.5%
        2017$332 +10.7%$36,640 +0.8%
        2016$300 $36,360 +1%
        2015$300 -66.7%$36,000 -1.5%
        2014$900 $36,560
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $38,480
        2008-- $38,480
        2007-- $38,480
        2006-- $38,480 +3.3%
        2005-- $37,240
        2004-- $37,240 +4.7%
        2003-- $35,560 +18.2%
        2002-- $30,080
        2001-- $30,080
        2000-- $30,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31308

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable