Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1207 Brook Ave, Waco, TX 76708

    --beds
    --baths
    0.34Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cleared and ready to build, this spacious lot has an incredible opportunity in a highly desirable location. Just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, you'll enjoy the convenience of city living while creating the space you've always dreamed of. Utilities available at the street. Whether you are planning a custom home, investment property, or something special , this lot is the perfect starting point. Don't miss your chance-schedule a viewing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra St Clair 0646362 254-741-1500,

    Kelly, Realtors 254-741-1500

    Bought with:

    Robert Pfenninger

    Bridge Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20916970

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level, Subdivision, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480372000094003
    • Zoning description: R-2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20916970 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Pending sale$38,500
    Source: NTREIS #20916970 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Contingent$38,500
    Source: NTREIS #20916970 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$38,500-1.3%
    Source: NTREIS #20916970 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for sale$39,000-22%
    Source: NTREIS #20916970 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listing removed$49,990-9.1%
    Source: NTREIS #20757190 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$54,990
    Source: NTREIS #20757190 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$659 -0.3%$29,300
    2024$661 +0.6%$29,300
    2023$657 +1.9%$29,300 +14.5%
    2022$644 +200.5%$25,600 +208.8%
    2021$214 $8,290 +7.7%
    2020-- $7,700 +4.1%
    2019$204 $7,400 +2.1%
    2018$204 +47.1%$7,250 +48.6%
    2017$139 -50.7%$4,880
    2016$281 $4,880 +3%
    2015$281 $4,740 -52.6%
    2014$281 $10,000
    2012-- $10,000 +349.6%
    2011-- $2,224
    2010-- $2,224
    2009-- $2,224
    2008-- $2,224
    2007-- $2,224
    2006-- $2,224
    2005-- $2,224 -81.8%
    2002-- $12,233 -28.7%
    2001-- $17,152 +0.3%
    2000-- $17,097

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brook Oaks