Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1207 Rue Degas, Mandeville, LA 70471

    5beds
    3,261sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $428,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,000

    $407,000 - $449,000

    $3,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elegant Townhome with Ample Amenities in Gated Community... Welcome to your dream home in Lakeshore Villages, a gated community where luxury meets convenience. This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom townhome features an open floor plan with a gas fireplace in the den, a chef’s kitchen with a view of the courtyard, and a primary bedroom on the first floor for utmost convenience. The upper levels include three more bedrooms with attached bathrooms and a versatile additional den or game room. The possibility for an elevator adds a touch of sophistication. Just a stone's throw from the Causeway bridge and surrounded by amenities such as a community pool, clubhouse, exercise room, and private lake with serene sitting areas, this home offers a perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Newer Roof 2025 a, exterior trim has all been painted, @ new water heaters, New 3rd floor Heat Pump, new fence in back yard, and 8 windows were changed out due to broken seals

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gwen Dorris 985-778-6908,

    REVE, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Laura Province

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2543373MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18x14
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17.5x11.7
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete,Painted/Stained
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Game room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete,Painted/Stained
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.8x10
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete,Painted/Stained
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17x14.5
    Heating
    • Central, Multiple Heating Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 3+ Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,860
    • Total interior livable area: 3,261 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61549

• Excellent
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Common Grounds/Area, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Mandeville
    • Subdivision: Lakeside Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $940 semi-annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2543373 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Contingent$440,000$135/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2543373 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$440,000-1.8%$135/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2543373 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listing removed$448,000$137/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2515320 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$448,000$137/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2515320 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$448,000$137/sqft
    Source: Latter and Blum #2515320 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Contingent$448,000$137/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2515320 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$448,000$137/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2515320 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listing removed$448,000$137/sqft
    Source: Latter and Blum #2483671 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for sale$448,000-0.3%$137/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2483671 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2323265 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Pending sale$449,500$138/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2323265 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Price change$449,500-10%$138/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2323265 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for sale$499,500+37%$153/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2323265 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listing removed$364,500$112/sqft
    Source: Latter & Blum Companies #2173163 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM INC/REALTORS #2184226 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    11/5/2018Price change$364,500-3.7%$112/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM INC/REALTORS #2173163 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listed for sale$378,600$116/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,391 -3.4%$42,545
    2024$5,579 +11.6%$42,545 +19.1%
    2023$4,999 +19.3%$35,716 +19.3%
    2022$4,188 +6.9%$29,926
    2021$3,918 +0.1%$29,926
    2020$3,914 -0.5%$29,926 +3.2%
    2019$3,932 -0.1%$28,991
    2018$3,938 -7.9%$28,991
    2017$4,274 -0.7%$28,991
    2016$4,306 $28,991 -0.5%
    2015$4,306 -3.4%$29,132
    2014$4,458 -2.1%$29,132
    2013$4,553 -0.5%$29,132
    2012$4,577 +440.7%$29,132 +445.7%
    2010$847 $5,338

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70471