Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 1pm-4pm
For salePrice cut: $625K (4/1)
$1,750,000
5beds
5,952sqft

3602 SW Golfview Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

5beds
5,952sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2008
0.75 Acres
10 Attached garage spaces
$294 price/sqft

What's special

Show-stopping barPrivate elevatorModern amenitiesSoaring ceilingsExpansive windowsTimeless eleganceGourmet kitchen

Sophistication meets Ankeny charm in this executive 5-bed, 6-bath residence at 3602 SW Golfview Circle, nestled in coveted Golfview Estates. Set on a private, tree-lined 0.75-acre cul-de-sac lot, this custom Pitts Construction home blends timeless elegance with modern amenities. The grand entry, soaring ceilings, rich finishes, and expansive windows create a ...

211 days
|
1,652
|
52
|
Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 728853MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS

Listed by:

Sue Sutton-Ludwig (515)250-3126,

RE/MAX Concepts,

Bill Ludwig 515-520-9682,

RE/MAX Concepts

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
  • Geothermal, Natural Gas, Radiant, See Remarks
Cooling
  • Geothermal
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks, Cable TV, Wine Cellar, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Vented, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,952
  • Total interior livable area: 5,952 sqft
  • Finished area below ground: 3,060
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 10
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Three Car Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 10
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 0.75 Acres
  • Features: Rectangular Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
  • Parcel number: 18100392451001
  • Zoning: R1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: One and One Half Story,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Year built: 2008
Details
  • Builder name: Pitts Construction

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Ankeny

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $294/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,556,800
  • Annual tax amount: $25,390
  • Date on market: 10/21/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 212 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Road surface type: Concrete

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026Price change$1,750,000-26.3%$294/sqft
Source: DMMLS #728853 Report a problem
10/21/2025Listed for sale$2,375,000+369.7%$399/sqft
Source: DMMLS #728853 Report a problem
2/1/2013Sold$505,600$85/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$25,664 +2%$1,556,800 +5.5%
2024$25,150 -7.1%$1,475,000
2023$27,064 +1.1%$1,475,000 +13%
2022$26,776 +0.8%$1,305,500
2021$26,564 +1.3%$1,305,500 +6.8%
2020$26,236 +0.1%$1,222,000
2019$26,210 +0.2%$1,222,000 +5%
2018$26,160 $1,163,800
2017$26,160 +0.8%$1,163,800 +7%
2016$25,946 $1,087,900
2015$25,946 +8%$1,087,900 +8.2%
2014$24,024 $1,005,900
2013-- $1,005,900 -0.4%
2012-- $1,009,600
2011-- $1,009,600 +24.8%
2010-- $809,000 +859.7%
2009-- $84,300 +55.2%
2008-- $54,300
2007-- $54,300 +16.8%
2006-- $46,500
2005-- $46,500 +9.6%
2003-- $42,430 +3.4%
2002-- $41,020
2001-- $41,020

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$11,227/mo
Principal & interest
$9025
Property taxes
$2202
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,661,400

    $1.58M - $1.74M

    $4,655/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 50023