Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $656,100

    12076 Elk Trail Rd, Conifer, CO 80433

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $656,100 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $3,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $656,100

    $617,000 - $702,000

    $3,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is nestle on 1.5 acres amongst some very tall pines, creating a lot of privacy. The home has many upgrades and interior remodeling to create a large open floor plan for the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Upgrades include: all new wood floors in the common areas, all new interior and exterior paint, new stainless steel appliances, new kitchen cabinetry, both front and back custom decks (large), garage doors, lighting, stain in dining area and on fire place, new and professionally cleaned carpets in bedrooms, and more. The property is 4.5 miles from Conifer, but feels like your miles away from anything main stream. Close to Conifer schools (all levels), hiking, climbing, skiing, Denver 45 minutes to an hour away, awesome neighbors, daily wildlife sightings. Truly a hidden gem. No smoking in house or around property. No pets. Tenant pays all utilities. Two car garage with space for 3 - 4 additional vehicles on drive. One vehicle can park on the street, but not recommended. Owner's suite is located on the garden level for rare visits from out of state - NOT INCLUDED AS ONE OF THE 3 BEDROOMS. Please inquire for more details about this.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6127402032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for rent$3,500+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/5/2016Sold$330,000-5.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2016Pending sale$350,000$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Conifer #9003936 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Listed for sale$350,000+32.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Conifer #9003936 Report a problem
    5/13/2010Sold$265,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,442 +32.1%$39,707
    2023$2,607 -1.3%$39,707 +34.8%
    2022$2,642 +16.2%$29,461 -2.8%
    2021$2,275 $30,309 +15.8%
    2020$2,275 +3.4%$26,168
    2019$2,199 +1.8%$26,168 +1.2%
    2018$2,160 $25,845
    2017$2,160 +8.8%$25,845 +7.1%
    2016$1,985 $24,131
    2015$1,985 +24.1%$24,131 +30.9%
    2014$1,600 -6.9%$18,429
    2013$1,719 +2.3%$18,429 -10.8%
    2012$1,680 -3.9%$20,649
    2011$1,748 +0.1%$20,649 -4.5%
    2010$1,746 +50.3%$21,620
    2009$1,162 +0.4%$21,620 +50.5%
    2008$1,158 -30%$14,370
    2007$1,655 +0.2%$14,370 -29.1%
    2006$1,651 -12.8%$20,270 -10.7%
    2005$1,893 +10%$22,700
    2004$1,721 +18%$22,700
    2003$1,458 +2.1%$22,700 +19.9%
    2002$1,428 -8.5%$18,940 +1.6%
    2001$1,561 -1%$18,640
    2000$1,578 $18,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80433