Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $241,100

    1208 6th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    2beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $241,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,100

    $227,000 - $256,000

    $1,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house located in the desirable city of Rochester, MN. This cozy home offers a convenient in-unit laundry, allowing you to easily take care of your laundry needs without leaving the comfort of your own space. The fenced-in yard provides a secure and private outdoor area, perfect for enjoying the fresh air or hosting gatherings with friends and loved ones. Parking is available in the detached garage behind the house! Situated in a prime location, this house offers easy access to all the amenities and attractions that Rochester has to offer with a walking distance (10 minutes) to Mayo Clinic. Whether you're looking to explore the vibrant downtown area, visit local parks, or indulge in the city's renowned dining scene, everything is just a short distance away. With its ideal location and desirable features, this house is the perfect place to call home. Tenants are responsible for all utilities and lawn/snow removal. Additionally, there is a mandatory $10 monthly technology fee and $10.50 liability landlord insurance fee. Pets allowed. Application fee is $55 per adult. We require a full background check, credit score of 601+, income of 2.5 times the monthly rent, and at least 2 good rental references. This listing is offered by Realty Growth Management, a Minnesota licensed real estate firm. We're thrilled to have you here and very much look forward to helping you find your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Oven/Stove
    Details
    • Parcel number: 640113005448

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2018Sold$149,154-0.5%$104/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5129738 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Pending sale$149,900$104/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4084403 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listed for sale$149,900+87.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty Rochester #4084403 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Sold$80,000-19.9%$56/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5100811 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Pending sale$99,900$69/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4082619 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$99,900$69/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty Rochester #4082619 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,899 +5.9%$217,400 +4.8%
    2024$2,737 $207,500 -4.5%
    2023-- $217,300 +16%
    2022$2,262 +4.4%$187,400 +14%
    2021$2,166 +1.7%$164,400 +4.5%
    2020$2,130 +0.4%$157,300 +5.9%
    2019$2,122 $148,500 +41.3%
    2017$2,122 +42%$105,100 +2.5%
    2016$1,494 $102,500 -0.5%
    2015$1,494 -2.7%$103,000 -0.2%
    2014$1,536 +7.6%$103,200
    2012$1,428 $103,200
    2011-- $103,200 +4.1%
    2010$1,266 +28.4%$99,100
    2008$986 $99,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Slatterly Park