Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,000

    12084 Silver Crown Rd, El Paso, TX 79928

    4beds
    2,642sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $346,000 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,000

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With a little TLC this house can be brought back to it's original beauty. 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. The master suite has a sitting room/office that can be closed off for privacy. Nice tile work in all bathrooms. The kitchen has a Tuscan feel. Make this your dream home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Master Up, MB Shower/Tub, Breakfast Area, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Closet(s), Utility Room, Den, Study Office
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: M57700101002200
    • Zoning: R1

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Other

    Other facts
    • Zoning: R1
    • Construction: Stucco
    • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Master Up, MB Shower/Tub, Breakfast Area, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Closet(s), Utility Room, Den, Study Office
    • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Cooling: Refrigerated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Water: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Appliances: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Range Hood, Gas Cooktop
    • New Home or Resale: Resale
    • Roof: Pitched
    • Landscape: Front
    • Windows/Treatments: Blinds
    • Kitchen Cntrp & Backsplashes: Granite, Ceramic Tile
    • Kitchen Lighting: Recessed
    • Kitchen Sinks: Stainless Steel
    • Water District: El Paso Water
    • Cabinets: Raised Panel
    • Subdivision: Mission Ridge
    • Lot Description: Standard Lot, Subdivided
    • Bath Vanities: Granite
    • Defects: Owner Not Aware
    • Laundry Room Location: Utility Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2021Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #839973 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Pending sale$285,000$108/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #839973 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Listed for sale$285,000+35.7%$108/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #839973 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listed for sale$210,000+6.7%$79/sqft
    Source: GBRZ Properties Land Brokers #825126 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/8/2020Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    5/8/2019Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/11/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/19/2018Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listing removed$196,814$74/sqft
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    12/20/2017Price change$196,814-23.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/8/2016Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #588528 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Price change$256,950-4.1%$97/sqft
    Source: KB Your Real Estate Experience #588528 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Price change$267,950+4.7%$101/sqft
    2/26/2016Price change$255,950-4.5%$97/sqft
    7/19/2015Price change$267,950+0.4%$101/sqft
    Source: ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Estate #575163 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Price change$266,950+0.4%$101/sqft
    5/25/2015Listed for sale$265,950$101/sqft
    Source: ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta #575163 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $312,000 -1.8%
    2024$8,278 -7.9%$317,614 +1%
    2023$8,985 +5.1%$314,588 +5.1%
    2022$8,551 +12.3%$299,446 +17.6%
    2021$7,612 +2.9%$254,717 +6.4%
    2020$7,397 +4.3%$239,390
    2019$7,095 -1.1%$239,390 +2.5%
    2018$7,173 +2.8%$233,611 -0.6%
    2017$6,981 +94%$234,999 +92.3%
    2016$3,598 +768.8%$122,198 +763.5%
    2015$414 $14,151
    2014$414 $14,151 +126.1%
    2013-- $6,259

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79928