Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    4800 Arbor Lodge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    4beds
    2,395sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $409,400 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,400

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 4 br 2.5 cul de sac home with downstairs primary bedroom! Formal foyer welcomes you to the formal dining room and gourmet kitchen w SS appliances, breakfast area and granite counters. This all opens to a spacious family room warmed by a gas log fireplace. Nice sized deck overlooks a private wooded backyard. First floor primary bedroom suite has dual sinks, separate shower and tub and walk in closet. Second floor has three additional bedrooms and an office/den area. A must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Brenner 919-481-2555,

    Keller Williams Elite Realty,

    Zeke Brenner 919-637-3444,

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member Office

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10124521MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas Pack
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,395
    • Total interior livable area: 2,395 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,395
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1736.17224375.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 annually
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Sold$410,000-2.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124521 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$420,000$175/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124521 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$420,000-1.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124521 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$425,000-3.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124521 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Price change$440,000-2.2%$184/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124521 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for sale$450,000+115.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124521 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Sold$209,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,421 +0.4%$504,593
    2024$4,402 +52.7%$504,593 +92.1%
    2023$2,883 +7.6%$262,641
    2022$2,679 +33.9%$262,641
    2021$2,001 $262,641
    2020-- $262,641 +20.6%
    2019$1,000 $217,846
    2018-- $217,846
    2017-- $217,846
    2016-- $217,846 -0.1%
    2015$1,277 $217,997 +135.4%
    2014-- $92,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh