Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $291,800

    1209 Berley Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

    2beds
    984sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $291,800 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $1,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,800

    $271,000 - $315,000

    $1,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely stunning single floor two bedroom town home. Roof, windows, HVAC all new within the last 5 years. Additional exterior landscaping. Meticulously maintained. Large living room in manageable space. High ceilings. Walk in closet. Double sink vanity. Private patio. Hardwood floors. Centrally located to Midtown and Northridge. beautiful neighborhood. Seeking long term renter.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1716282240

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for rent$2,000+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$1,950-11.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2019Sold$177,000+4.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2238995 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Pending sale$170,000$173/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices YSU #2238995 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for sale$170,000+44.1%$173/sqft
    12/20/2010Sold$118,000-5.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2010Pending sale$125,000$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1752766 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Listed for sale$125,000$127/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,492 +0.4%$283,485
    2024$2,482 +19.6%$283,485 +50.4%
    2023$2,074 +7.6%$188,485
    2022$1,928 +4%$188,485
    2021$1,854 +1.8%$188,485
    2020$1,820 +32.4%$188,485 +61.2%
    2019$1,375 $116,896
    2018$1,375 +11.2%$116,896
    2017$1,236 +2.1%$116,896
    2016$1,211 -1.2%$116,896 +0.4%
    2015$1,225 +5.4%$116,386
    2014$1,163 $116,386
    2013-- $116,386
    2012-- $116,386
    2011-- $116,386
    2010-- $116,386
    2009-- $116,386
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh