Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,100

    1209 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    4.29 Acres Lot
    $281,100 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,100

    $259,000 - $304,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In 2007 home was remodeled. Kitchen features new oak cabinets, granite counter tops, new appliances, recessed lighting, & vinyl flooring. New door. New windows, New flooring. Upgraded to 200 amp service. New plumbing & Jacuzzi tub. New septic system. New roof in 2018 with 30 year shingles & ice shield. 2017 new front deck. New back deck in 2019. Feature sheet is online.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09420019516

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plattsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Ranch
    • Garage/Carport: 2 Car Garage, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Water/Sewer/Gas: Septic, Water Connected
    • Interior Features/Windows: Cable TV, Jetted Tub, Thermal Pane, Handicap Access, Vinyl Clad, Intercom
    • Fireplace: Living Room
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric, Microwave, Clothes Washer, Clothes Dryer, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, W/D Hookups, Range Hood, Garbage Disposal
    • Exterior Features: Gravel Drive, Deck, Storm Doors, Dirt Drive
    • Water Heater: Oil
    • Heating: Oil/Hot Water, Wood Stove
    • Basement/Foundation: Block, Walkout, Unfinished, Concrete
    • Electric: 200 Amps
    • Exterior: Cedar
    • # Stories: One
    • Roof: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2019Sold$170,100-2.7%$110/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #166934 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Pending sale$174,900$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North Country #166934 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$174,900$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX North Country #166934 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $233,000
    2024-- $233,000 +34.7%
    2023-- $173,000
    2022-- $173,000
    2021-- $173,000 +4.7%
    2020-- $165,300 +37.8%
    2019-- $120,000
    2018-- $120,000 +12.1%
    2017$1,313 $107,000
    2016-- $107,000
    2015-- $107,000
    2014-- $107,000
    2013-- $107,000
    2012-- $107,000
    2011-- $107,000
    2010-- $107,000
    2009-- $107,000
    2008-- $107,000
    2007-- $107,000 +10.3%
    2006-- $97,000 +18.3%
    2005-- $82,000 +12.3%
    2004-- $73,000
    2003-- $73,000
    2002-- $73,000
    2001-- $73,000 -0.7%
    2000-- $73,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cumberland Head