Spacious 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence (with potential for up to 7 rooms) including a fully finished office on the first floor and a sitting room off the primary suite that can easily function as an additional bedroom, nursery, or private Den***Located in a prestigious gated community with top A-rated schools, this modern home features a dramatic 20-ft foyer with custom wood and steel staircase, porcelain and wood flooring, and impact windows throughout***The chef’s kitchen offers a large island, double ovens, coffee bar, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and tiled backsplash***Step outside to a private resort-style backyard surrounded by lush greenery featuring a heated saltwater pool, cascading waterfall, sun deck, jacuzzi, and automated patio screens***Additional highlights include a two-car garage with epoxy flooring, wall A/C, refrigerator, generator switch, and low HOA of only $235/month.
For sale
Price cut: $51K (4/13)
$1,499,000
12097 Boca Reserve Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33428
5beds
4,160sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
8,451 Square Feet Lot
$1,444,500 Zestimate®
$360/sqft
$235/mo HOA
What's special
Heated saltwater poolSun deckCascading waterfallCoffee barPorcelain and wood flooringImpact windows throughoutAutomated patio screens
- 132 days |
- 719 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Svetlana Gavrasova 786-617-8865,
Cardinal Realty Group, LLC.
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11940533
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Library/Office
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Skylight(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,335
- Total interior livable area: 4,160 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Only
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
Lot
- Size: 8,451 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00414727100000050
- Zoning: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 2014
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $235 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $360/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,146,201
- Annual tax amount: $18,802
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,444,500
$1.37M - $1.52M
$7,317/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,499,000-3.3%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $1,550,000-8.3%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $1,690,000-3.4%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,750,000$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+25%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $1,400,000-3.4%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Contingent | $1,450,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+77.9%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Sold | $815,000-4.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Pending sale | $849,900$204/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #RX-10401887 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $849,900+22.7%$204/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10401887 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2014 | Sold | $692,509$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,054 +2.8% | $1,146,201 +3.6% |
| 2023 | $18,542 +81.7% | $1,106,049 +77.3% |
| 2022 | $10,203 +0.3% | $623,878 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,176 -3.8% | $605,707 -2.9% |
| 2020 | $10,583 -2.1% | $623,856 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $10,810 | $629,349 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $10,810 +14.1% | $571,027 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $9,475 +0.8% | $559,282 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $9,398 -0.5% | $547,779 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $9,441 +530.2% | $522,074 +653.4% |
| 2014 | $1,498 +26.1% | $69,300 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,188 | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33428