Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,196,700

    12097 Kyle Ln, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    2beds
    1,336sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    37.12 Acres Lot
    $1,196,700 Zestimate®
    $896/sqft
    $1,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,196,700

    $1.14M - $1.26M

    $1,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Investment Property, Divide, or Hold for future Sale! 37+ acres of level grassland ready for you to build your dream home or keep as an investment. See pictures for location in relation to future Collin County Outer Loop. Great property for developers and investors looking for acreage in the fast-growing Blue Ridge corridor. Situated at the end of a private road near Blue Ridge is a 2 bedroom (tax role is not correct) 2 bath brick home built in 1993 which you could live in while building your dream home. It could be your weekend getaway or a great working ranch! Home has had recent repairs including foundation work(2021,2022), new HVAC (2022), and sewer line to septic tank replaced. Storage shed has electricity. Enjoy the serenity of quiet country living, yet this property is a rare opportunity for estate lot development or long term land banking. Property has current AG exemption. 2026-03-24

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors,MLS#: 21167348MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,336
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 37.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R685500000201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Ridge
    • Subdivision: Lucy Clayton Survey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$1,299,000$972/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #21167348 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$1,299,000-3.7%$972/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21167348 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$1,349,000$1,010/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21167348 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$1,349,000$1,010/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20933093 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for sale$1,349,000-7%$1,010/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20933093 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$1,085/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #20706676 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000$1,085/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20682919 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,420 -13.5%$337,564 +10.9%
    2024$1,642 +19.3%$304,441 +6.3%
    2023$1,376 -36%$286,506 -7.7%
    2022$2,150 -0.7%$310,387 +58%
    2021$2,166 +7.6%$196,442 +7.4%
    2020$2,012 +9.3%$182,967 +7.2%
    2019$1,842 +11.7%$170,717 +52.1%
    2018$1,649 +24.3%$112,227 -28.6%
    2017$1,326 $157,089 +17%
    2016$1,326 -4.2%$134,237 +10.8%
    2015$1,384 $121,171 -0.7%
    2014$1,384 $121,993 -0.7%
    2013-- $122,823

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75424