Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    121 14th St NE APT 201, Rochester, MN 55906

    2beds
    1,188sqft
    High Rise
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $231,600 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,600

    $211,000 - $252,000

    $1,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,701/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit with windows on three sides. You will love the bright, open layout and enjoy the large balcony with views of Lake Silver and downtown Rochester! This unit has gorgeous custom millwork throughout. The kitchen has all high-end stainless steel appliances and beautiful custom cabinetry with breakfast bar. Recent updates include - new living room flooring, professionally painted and custom blinds. The wider hallways, doorways and grab bars make it a more accessible living. The elevator is close to unit and designated garage stall. The building amenities include an indoor heated pool, community room with full kitchen, patio for grilling, workshop, elevator, central air conditioning, storage spaces and heated underground parking. Buena Vista Condos has been newly renovated and is walking distance to downtown and Mayo clinic.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan E Silva 763-232-6980,

    Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    Bought with:

    Debra Quimby

    Re/Max Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6601384MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x9
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Boiler
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,188
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,188
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Garage, Paved Lot, Underground
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, Accessible Elevator Installed, Grab Bars In Bathroom, Hallways 42"+
    Features
    • Levels: More Than 2 Stories
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Indoor, Shared
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1188
    • Parcel number: 742644002642
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: High Rise
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick, Concrete, Stone
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Flat
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Condos Of Buena Vista

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $573 monthly
    • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Lobby Entrance, Patio, Security Building
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Security System, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Buena Vista Association
    • Association phone: 507-250-0022

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$220,000-4.3%$185/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6601384 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Pending sale$230,000$194/sqft
    10/1/2024Price change$230,000-2.1%$194/sqft
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$235,000-1.6%$198/sqft
    8/16/2024Listing removed$238,900$201/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6565935 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$238,900-2.4%$201/sqft
    7/12/2024Listed for sale$244,900+6.5%$206/sqft
    6/30/2023Sold$230,000+2.2%$194/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6382681 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Pending sale$225,000$189/sqft
    6/13/2023Listed for sale$225,000+25%$189/sqft
    8/27/2018Sold$180,000-5.2%$152/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5115887 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Pending sale$189,900$160/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #4089910 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$189,900+8.5%$160/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #4089910 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$175,000-2.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$180,000+2.9%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4062626 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$175,000+89.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/28/2011Sold$92,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,296 +7.5%$167,500 +5.5%
    2024$2,136 $158,700 -4.8%
    2023-- $166,700 +3.7%
    2022$1,924 +1.5%$160,800 +20%
    2021$1,896 +0.9%$134,000 +1.8%
    2020$1,880 +18.4%$131,600 +25.8%
    2019$1,588 +100%$104,600 -17.1%
    2017$794 -54.8%$126,200 +11.7%
    2016$1,758 $113,000 +0.5%
    2015$1,758 -1.7%$112,400 +11.7%
    2014$1,788 +16.4%$100,600 -2.7%
    2012$1,536 $103,400 -20.5%
    2011-- $130,000 -8.2%
    2010$1,938 +13.1%$141,600 -1.2%
    2008$1,714 $143,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55906