Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    121 Blue Ridge Ct, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    1,316sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    1 Acres Lot
    $255,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,800

    $238,000 - $276,000

    $1,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home Sweet Home is all you will say in this one level spacious townhouse.All the updates have been done including granite counter tops throughout, new sink, faucet, stove, water heater, refrigerator, ceramic tile, and freshly painted. Enjoy the gas fireplace in living room with lots of windows for natural light. Washer and Gas dryer included. Walk in closet in master bedroom. Trade your hammer for a chair and sit on the front porch or back patio. Sq. footage taken from court house records.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100DA01700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$255,000-1.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$260,000+57.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2010Listing removed$165,000$125/sqft
    Source: Allred and Johnson Real Estate #732397 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Listed for sale$165,000$125/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,571 +4.7%$56,400 +79.3%
    2024$1,500 $31,450
    2023$1,500 $31,450
    2022$1,500 $31,450
    2021$1,500 $31,450
    2020$1,500 +88.1%$31,450 +6.3%
    2019$798 -47.5%$29,600
    2018$1,520 +97.9%$29,600
    2017$768 $29,600
    2016$768 $29,600
    2015-- $29,600
    2014-- $29,600 -8.5%
    2013-- $32,350 -0.3%
    2011$1,538 +1.9%$32,450
    2010$1,509 $32,450
    2009-- $32,450 +23.9%
    2008$1,428 +2.3%$26,200
    2007$1,396 +1.9%$26,200
    2006$1,370 $26,200
    2005$1,370 -14.1%$26,200
    2004$1,596 +21%$26,200 +19.4%
    2003$1,319 $21,950 +0%
    2001-- $21,943 -75%
    2000-- $87,773

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830