Skip main navigation
Sold co op member
  • $395,000

    121 Cheek Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    4beds
    2,793sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,000

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Sale of property will include Tax ID #6-05-00-117.01.** NO HOA / NO RESTRICTIONS. From the moment you turn onto Creek Rd, life starts to slow down, and at 121 Creek Rd, it feels like you’ve arrived somewhere special. Set on 2.25 peaceful acres, this 4-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home carries a charming, historic feel that’s hard to find and even harder to forget. This is the kind of home that reminds you they just don’t build them like they used to thoughtfully designed, full of character, and built with intention. Inside, every space tells a story. A formal living room welcomes quiet conversations, a cozy living room invites everyday moments, and the sunroom becomes your favorite spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets all perfectly placed to feel welcoming while still offering privacy. This home was designed for gathering but also for living. For those who appreciate quality, freedom, and room to breathe. Outside, three outbuildings provide endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, workshops, or creative spaces. One outbuilding features concrete floors, making it ideal for a man cave, workshop, or extra storage it’s ready to bring your ideas to life. Whether you’re searching for room to roam, freedom from restrictions, or a home with soul, 121 Creek Rd offers a rare kind of serenity—a little piece of heaven just waiting for the right buyer. Come experience it for yourself… before it’s too late.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annette Starnes 864-415-1763,

    Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    Bought with:

    Michelle L Manion, SC

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 332620MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 134.31
    • Dimensions: 11.10x12.1
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 157.2
    • Dimensions: 13.10x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    • Area: 135.6
    • Dimensions: 11.3x12
    Breakfast room
    • Level: 6.4x9.8
    • Dimensions: 1
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 155.4
    • Dimensions: 14x11.10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 106.82
    • Dimensions: 10.9x9.8
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 47.94
    • Dimensions: 9.4x5.10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 320.76
    • Dimensions: 16.2x19.8
    Other
    • Description: Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Area: 93.6
    • Dimensions: 12x7.8
    Other
    • Description: Formal Living
    • Level: First
    • Area: 246.4
    • Dimensions: 17.6x14
    Sun room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 286
    • Dimensions: 13x22
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electricity
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Wall Oven, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling - Blown, Laminate Counters, Bookcases
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Parquet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,793
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Detached Garage, Detached Garage - 1-2 Car, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Yard Door, Attached Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim, R/V - Boat Parking
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6050011700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$395,000-12.2%$141/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #332620 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$450,000$161/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579286 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$450,000$161/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1579286 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,912
    2024$994 $7,912
    2023$994 $7,912 +15%
    2022-- $6,880
    2021-- $6,880
    2020-- $6,880
    2019-- $6,880 -9.2%
    2018$975 $7,576 +16.2%
    2017$975 +23.6%$6,517
    2016$789 $6,517
    2015$789 +4.2%$6,517
    2014$758 $6,517 +5%
    2013-- $6,209
    2012-- --
    2011-- $5,667
    2010-- $5,667
    2009-- $5,667 -4.5%
    2008-- $5,934 +15%
    2006$624 $5,160
    2005-- $5,160
    2004$602 +1.8%$5,160
    2003$591 $5,160 +27.1%
    2002-- $4,060
    2001$749 +5.6%$4,060
    2000$709 $4,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29303