Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $420,400

    121 Clark Ridge Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    4beds
    3,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $420,400 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $2,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,400

    $391,000 - $450,000

    $2,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this beautiful spacious 2 story home located in the gated community of Spring Valley. 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom. Zoned for award winning schools of District Two. 2 Car Garage, beautiful kitchen w/ island & grill, fireplace, high ceilings, chandelier lighting, landscaped yard, hardwood floors, formal living room, formal dining room, Florida Room, large fenced-in back yard w/ basketball court & playground, rear patio deck. SOLD AS IS. Don't miss out on this home. Schedule an appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 229020126

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

• CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash, FHA-VA
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Synthetic Stucco, Brick-Partial-AbvFound
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Attached, Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Second
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom4Features: FROG (Requires Closet)
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main,Main,Main
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2020Sold$286,500+2.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listing removed$279,000$74/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate SC #492527 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Price change$279,000-2.1%$74/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Columbia #492527 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listed for sale$285,000-7.4%$76/sqft
    12/2/2019Listing removed$307,900$82/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #483132 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Price change$307,900-1%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred #480444 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$311,000-3.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred #475871 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for sale$321,000+16.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Columbia NE #475871 Report a problem
    12/13/2008Listing removed$274,900-1.8%$73/sqft
    Source: NCI #225563 Report a problem
    9/5/2008Sold$280,000+1.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2008Listed for sale$274,900+4.4%$73/sqft
    Source: NCI #225563 Report a problem
    3/14/2008Sold$263,205-9.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$290,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$10,101 -0.5%$17,190
    2021$10,157 +275.8%$17,190 +76.9%
    2020$2,703 +1.9%$9,720
    2019$2,653 +5.2%$9,720 +5.9%
    2018$2,522 $9,180
    2017$2,522 +1.9%$9,180
    2016$2,476 +0.3%$9,180
    2015$2,467 -0.4%$9,180 -96%
    2014$2,476 +0.2%$229,500 +2400%
    2013$2,472 $9,180 -18%
    2012-- $11,200 -33.3%
    2011-- $16,800 +50%
    2010-- $11,200
    2009-- $11,200 +27.9%
    2008-- $8,760
    2007-- $8,760
    2006-- $8,760 -33.4%
    2005-- $13,150 +76.3%
    2004-- $7,460
    2003-- $7,460
    2002-- $7,460
    2000-- $7,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29223