121 Cleveland Ave, Riverside has been completely re-imagined and redesigned with beautiful and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy relaxing summer evenings on the welcoming front porch. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room, a flexible dining area or family room with a full wall brick fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen. A bonus room off the kitchen offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or additional dining area. The second floor features three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the third floor offers a large, versatile bonus room. Additional highlights include a brand-new HVAC system, a fully finished basement, and a detached garage with an impressive finished space. Ample off-street parking completes the package. Move-in ready and packed with upgrades, this home offers space, flexibility, and modern comfort—truly a must-see.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (5/13)
$529,000
121 Cleveland Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075
4beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1908
5,550 Square Feet Lot
$524,900 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in kitchenFully finished basementAmple off-street parkingBrand-new hvac systemWelcoming front porchFull wall brick fireplaceThree generously sized bedrooms
- 13 days |
- 404 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bayram Kose 856-246-7408,
RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2110990
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,700
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,550 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 37.00 x 150.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 300120300031
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1908
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,209
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$524,900
$499,000 - $551,000
$2,727/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $529,000-5.4%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,000+225%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Sold | $172,000-36.3%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Sold | $270,000+10700%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Sold | $2,500-98.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listing removed | $182,000$107/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #NJBL347492 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $182,000+65.5%$107/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown #NJBL347492 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/1994 | Sold | $110,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 +2.6% | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $6,645 +1.1% | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $6,574 +3.4% | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $6,360 +5.7% | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $6,016 +2.8% | $169,700 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $5,853 +3.8% | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $5,636 +2% | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $5,528 +4.6% | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $5,283 +2.6% | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $5,147 +1.5% | $161,500 |
| 2013 | $5,069 +3.3% | $161,500 |
| 2012 | $4,906 +1.9% | $161,500 |
| 2011 | $4,813 +0.9% | $161,500 |
| 2010 | $4,769 +1.5% | $161,500 |
| 2009 | $4,700 +3.3% | $161,500 |
| 2008 | $4,551 +6.4% | $161,500 |
| 2007 | $4,278 +9.6% | $161,500 |
| 2006 | $3,903 +22.7% | $161,500 |
| 2005 | $3,182 +5.8% | $161,500 +66.9% |
| 2004 | $3,007 | $96,750 |
| 2003 | -- | $96,750 |
| 2002 | -- | $96,750 |
| 2001 | -- | $96,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08075