Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,674/mo

    Fees may apply

    121 Colonial Walk, Pickens, SC 29671

    4beds
    1,209sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 8 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern countertopsLarge open kitchenStainless appliancesComfortable bedrooms with closetsAiry bathrooms
    Do not miss your chance to make this house your home sweet home. Enjoy a large open kitchen with modern countertops and stainless appliances, a spacious living room for family & friends' gatherings, comfortable bedrooms with closets, and airy bathrooms. Everything you need. All right here. Apply today and make it your home sweet home. Ask about our specials!
    10 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 418114446688

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pickens

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,674+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Price change$1,649-13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$1,899+15.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$1,649-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listed for rent$1,699+21.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listed for rent$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/21/2022Price change$1,399-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/5/2022Price change$1,500-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/28/2022Price change$1,608+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem
    3/8/2021Pending sale$156,990$130/sqft
    Source: Century Complete #1431237 Report a problem
    3/7/2021Listed for sale$156,990$130/sqft
    Source: Century Complete #1431237 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Pending sale$156,990$130/sqft
    Source: Century Complete #1431237 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Price change$156,990+0.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Century Complete #1431237 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Price change$155,990+1.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Century Complete of South Carolina Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listed for sale$153,990$127/sqft
    Source: Century Complete of South Carolina Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29671