Welcome to this charming one-story home in the desirable Timberlakes community! Offering the perfect balance of comfort and convenience, this home features a beautifully updated primary bathroom, a kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, and the peace of mind of a backup generator hook-up. Outside, you’ll find a spacious RV pad with full hookups, including RV dump. Living in Timberlakes means enjoying a wealth of community amenities including private parks, scenic trails, a community center, and a boat launch for endless outdoor recreation. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a weekend getaway, this home combines modern updates with all the perks of Timberlakes living.
Active
Listed by: Keller Williams Greater 360
$435,000
121 E Stavis Road, Shelton, WA 98584
3beds
1,323sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.27 Acres Lot
$435,400 Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$27/mo HOA
What's special
Modern updatesBeautifully updated primary bathroomCharming one-story home
- 1 day |
- 218 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Garen Martinson,
Keller Williams Greater 360
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2518048
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,323
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 220185300132
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank, Wired for Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement/Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD3
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Timberlakes
- Utilities for property: Hood Canal, Hood Canal
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Timberlakes
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $318 annually
- HOA phone: 360-427-8928
Location
- Region: Shelton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,240
- Annual tax amount: $3,485
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$435,400
$414,000 - $457,000
$2,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+24.3%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Sold | $350,000+6.1%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Pending sale | $329,900$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,900+91.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2009 | Sold | $171,950-13.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $198,900$150/sqft |
Source: NCI #218178392 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $198,900$150/sqft |
Source: NCI #218178392 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2009 | Listing removed | $198,900$150/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #28178392 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2008 | Price change | $198,900-7.5%$150/sqft |
| 11/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $215,000+4200%$163/sqft |
| 9/13/2005 | Sold | $5,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,656 +9.7% | $421,240 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $3,332 -7.7% | $404,425 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $3,611 +3.9% | $355,035 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $3,476 +542.1% | $316,715 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $541 -7.9% | $287,180 +53.6% |
| 2018 | $588 -0.7% | $186,950 |
| 2017 | $592 +3.6% | $186,950 +30.2% |
| 2016 | $571 +24.7% | $143,635 |
| 2015 | $458 +0% | $143,635 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $458 | $127,245 -1.9% |
| 2013 | $458 | $129,745 -5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $136,680 -22.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $176,305 -9.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $195,680 |
| 2009 | -- | $195,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98584