Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,000

    121 Forest Park, Webster Springs, WV 26288

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1 Acres Lot
    $139,000 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,000

    $110,000 - $165,000

    $1,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1950 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 121 Forest Park, Webster Springs, WV 26288.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Elec. Stove Connection, Single Level Living
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Storage Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51071002800000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: Detached
    • COMMUNITY AMENITIES: Park, Playground, Library, Shopping/Mall, Medical Facility, Pool, Health Club
    • Construction: Frame
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storm Doors, Double Thermo Windows, Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • PARKING: Street Parking, Off Street Parking, 2 Cars
    • ROOF: Shingles
    • VIEW DESCRIPTION: Neighborhood
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • GARAGE: 1 Car
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Elec. Stove Connection, Single Level Living
    • ROOM DESCRIPTION: Wood Floor, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Other Room 2: Bathroom
    • COOLING: Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Room 1: Bathroom
    • OTHER ROOMS: Formal Dining Rm, Family Room, Laundry/Utility
    • HEATING: Wall Unit(s), Propane, Electric
    • ELECTRICITY: 200 Amps
    • FOUNDATION: Stone
    • ATTIC: Storage Only
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • Other Room 3: Laundry
    • FENCE: Chain Link
    • Dining Rm Level Ftr: Wood Floor
    • Living Rm Level Ftr: Wood Floor, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Master Bdrm Level Ftr: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Floor
    • Bdrm3 Level Ftr: Wood Floor
    • Bdrm2 Level Ftr: Wood Floor
    • Kitchen Level Ftr: Wood Floor
    • Family Rm Level Ftr: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • OR2 Level Ftr: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • OR3 Level Ftr: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • EQUIPMENT: Cable-Ready
    • City Limits: Y
    • # of Bedroom Above Grade: 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2017Listing removed$84,000$43/sqft
    Source: WEBSTER REALTY #10111184 Report a problem
    1/3/2017Price change$84,000-5.6%$43/sqft
    Source: WEBSTER REALTY #10111184 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Listed for sale$89,000$46/sqft
    Source: WEBSTER REALTY #10111184 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$402 +1.4%$40,560
    2023$397 +0.1%$40,560
    2022$396 $40,560
    2021-- $40,560
    2020-- $40,560
    2019$400 -49.8%$40,560 +1.7%
    2018$796 +3.6%$39,900 +3.7%
    2017$768 +4.9%$38,460 +1.7%
    2016$732 +11.5%$37,800 +15.8%
    2015$656 +1.7%$32,640 +1.9%
    2014$645 +2.3%$32,040 +2.3%
    2013$631 $31,320
    2012$631 $31,320
    2011$631 +2.1%$31,320
    2010$618 +3.9%$31,320 +6.3%
    2009$595 +1.5%$29,460
    2008$587 +69.1%$29,460 +6%
    2007$347 +21.6%$27,780
    2006$285 +1.5%$27,780 +3.1%
    2005$281 $26,940 +7.7%
    2004-- $25,020
    2003-- $25,020 -1.9%
    2002-- $25,500 +1.9%
    2001-- $25,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26288