Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $255,000

    121 Girl Scout Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

    3beds
    1,530sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $252,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceOutbuilding for extra storageLarge master bedroomOverlooking the spacious propertySeparate showerLarge screened-in porchPrivate retreat
    Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of shopping and city amenities just a short drive away. This move-in ready home sits on 1.97 beautiful acres and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,530 sq ft of comfortable living space. Step into the inviting living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The large master bedroom offers a private retreat with his & her walk-in closets, a double vanity, separate shower, and a soaking tub for relaxing at the end of the day. The large screened-in porch is ideal for enjoying your morning coffee, watching the sunset, or entertaining family and friends while overlooking the spacious property. Additional features include an outbuilding for extra storage, a garage with added storage space, and all appliances remaining with the home, making your move even easier. With county taxes only, this property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and affordability.
    69 days
    |
    738
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Jones,

    SOUTHERN ELITE REALTORS OF GEORGIA

    Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 261501

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,530
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.97 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: C096098

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • ReSale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,039
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $252,100

        $239,000 - $265,000

        $1,754/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$255,000+10.9%$167/sqft
        Source: CGMLS #261501 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Sold$230,000-3.8%$150/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10508007 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Pending sale$239,000$156/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10508007 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Contingent$239,000$156/sqft
        Source: CGMLS #252756 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Price change$239,000-2.4%$156/sqft
        Source: CGMLS #252756 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Listed for sale$245,000+104.2%$160/sqft
        Source: CGMLS #252756 Report a problem
        1/16/2018Sold$120,000-3.3%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/11/2017Pending sale$124,130$81/sqft
        Source: Warner Robins Property Mgmt #8293796 Report a problem
        11/30/2017Listed for sale$124,130+192.7%$81/sqft
        9/22/2017Sold$42,413-64.7%$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2017Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/8/2008Sold$120,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,039 $64,840
        2023$2,039 +13.1%$64,840 +22%
        2022$1,803 +13%$53,160 +14.3%
        2021$1,595 $46,520
        2020$1,595 +3.8%$46,520
        2019$1,537 $46,520
        2018$1,537 +7.1%$46,520 +3.1%
        2017$1,435 $45,120
        2016$1,435 $45,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31052

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent