Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: RedKey Realty Leaders
    $700,000

    121 Innsbrook Pines Dr, Innsbrook, MO 63390

    3beds
    2,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    3.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $267/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rare lakefront opportunity on sought-after Lake Innsbrook, offering a level of privacy and setting that is increasingly difficult to find. Tucked into a quiet, wooded lot with expansive shoreline, this property delivers panoramic lake views and a true sense of retreat. This spacious chalet lives larger than most, highlighted by a dramatic great room with dining and living areas, featuring floor-to-ceiling glass capturing sweeping 180-degree views of the water. The open main level is filled with natural light and designed for easy entertaining, anchored by an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, newer appliances, and a generous center island. The main-floor primary suite features a full bath and serene lake views, while additional bedrooms comfortably accommodate family and guests. Outdoor living is equally compelling, with a wraparound deck overlooking the water, firepit area, private beach, and dock—ideal for enjoying long lake days and quiet evenings. Offered largely furnished and including a canoe, paddleboards, and golf cart, this chalet is ready for immediate use. A rare combination of privacy, setting, and scale on Lake Innsbrook.
    10 days
    |
    44
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sarah S Bernard 314-753-3552,

    RedKey Realty Leaders

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26024144MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,140
      • Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,140

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Oversized
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Dock, Fire Pit, Storage
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Trees/Woods
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake
      • Body of water: Lake Innsbrook
      Lot
      • Size: 3.62 Acres
      • Features: Views, Waterfront, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1105.0004017.000.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Single Phase
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Stable(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Innsbrook
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Association Management, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Common Ground, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Court Exterior, Gated, Golf Course, Lake, Meeting Room, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Clubhouse, Maintenance Parking/Roads, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $3,200 annually
      • HOA name: Innsbrook
      Location
      • Region: Innsbrook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $184,712
      • Annual tax amount: $2,534
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$700,000+3%$327/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26024144 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$679,900$318/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25021358 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Price change$679,900-2.9%$318/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25021358 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Listed for sale$699,900$327/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25021358 Report a problem
        11/8/2018Sold--
        Source: MARIS #18073047 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,193 -0.5%$35,096
        2023$2,203 +7.9%$35,096 +8%
        2022$2,041 $32,496 +23.2%
        2021-- $26,370
        2020-- $26,370
        2019-- $26,370
        2017-- $26,370
        2016-- $26,370
        2015-- $26,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63390

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent