121 Lynn Rd, Ottertail, MN 56571
Home value
$731,300
$695,000 - $775,000
$2,885/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,885/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,885/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,954/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,954/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Donley 218-282-1887,
Boll Realty
Christopher Donley
Boll Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,920
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Multiple Garages
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: North
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront Elevation(4-10), Lake Bottom(Sand)
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 152
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Dimensions: 152,315,152,315
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Foundation area: 1920
- Parcel number: 74000990572000
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Power Company: Ottertail Power
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $669,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Pending sale | $669,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $669,000+395.6%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Sold | $135,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 -0.8% | $612,600 +22.5% |
| 2024 | $4,236 +9% | $499,900 +12.6% |
| 2023 | $3,886 +287.8% | $443,900 +348.8% |
| 2022 | $1,002 +3.5% | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $968 -0.6% | -- |
| 2020 | $974 -8.5% | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,064 +3.5% | $95,500 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,028 -2.7% | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $1,056 -0.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $96,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 56571