Oak Ridge 2Bdr / 2Bath House $1,950/mo
Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home with a fully fenced backyard perfect for kids or pets. Bright open living and dining area, updated kitchen, large primary bedroom with walk-in closet, extra storage in the loft, and a double carport. Pets welcome with approval. Convenient Oak Ridge location, minutes from Y 12. $1,950/month. Available now contact to schedule a showing.
Minimum 12 month lease
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
121 Manchester Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
2beds
1,536sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Tue Jun 2 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Double carportUpdated kitchen
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 100PC00500000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Sold | $132,500-7%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Pending sale | $142,500$93/sqft |
Source: United Real Estate Solutions #1094795 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2019 | Price change | $142,500-2.3%$93/sqft |
| 11/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $145,900$95/sqft |
| 10/26/2019 | Pending sale | $145,900$95/sqft |
| 10/2/2019 | Price change | $145,900-2.7%$95/sqft |
| 9/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $150,000+158.6%$98/sqft |
| 9/7/2001 | Sold | $58,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37830