Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $393,800

    121 Miller Dr, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $393,800 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,800

    $374,000 - $413,000

    $2,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for a spotless home in move in condition with character? Look no further. This home is tastefully upgraded. This home has a new roof, vinyl siding, gutters, soffits and water heater all installed in 2014. There are all new replacement windows throughout the entire house. Newer garage door, remote,and impressive front door. Have a taste for music? Watching your favorite movie with speakers above you? This home is wired for stereo music and television entertainment in family room, living room, basement and porch. Sparing no expense with Bose Speakers in living room and family room. Spotless Basement has large workbench with cabinets. This home has been freshly painted throughout with neutral colors. Large 17x12 Porch to enjoy those cookouts, entertain and listen to birds. has new skylights, new screening and also freshly re-painted. Kitchen has new counter tops and new tiled back splash. This home has ceiling fans and stained glass light fixtures inside and outside. A newer furnace. There is awesome solid oak hardwood floors throughout home. Including a wood burning fireplace. Property records are incorrect listing 3 bedroom instead of 4 and 1 half bath instead of 2.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79438610372451

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sinking Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2015Sold$216,900+0.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/19/2015Price change$214,900-0.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyomissing #6515113 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Price change$216,900-0.9%$99/sqft
    2/4/2015Listed for sale$218,900-4.8%$100/sqft
    10/3/2012Listing removed$229,900$105/sqft
    Source: Hybrid Home Brokers Bill Williams and Company, Realtors #6090978 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Listed for sale$229,900+15%$105/sqft
    11/30/2007Sold$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,997 +2.9%$125,000
    2024$5,829 +3.4%$125,000
    2023$5,639 +2.6%$125,000
    2022$5,498 +4%$125,000
    2021$5,286 $125,000
    2020$5,286 +1.5%$125,000
    2019$5,206 +1.7%$125,000
    2018$5,117 +3.5%$125,000 +1.9%
    2017$4,946 +180%$122,700
    2016$1,767 +0%$122,700
    2015$1,767 $122,700
    2014-- $122,700
    2013-- $122,700
    2012-- $122,700
    2011-- $122,700
    2010-- $122,700
    2009-- $122,700
    2008-- $122,700
    2007-- $122,700
    2006-- $122,700
    2005-- $122,700
    2004-- $122,700
    2003-- $122,700
    2002-- $122,700
    2000-- $122,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608