Up to $20,000 in down payment assistance available — you may qualify to get into this home with little to zero out of pocket. Ask me how. Why wait to build when this nearly new 3BD/2BA is move-in ready? Less than a year old, this home features granite countertops, soaring 9-ft ceilings, and a private master suite with its own isolated bath. Fresh, modern, and built to today's standards. Nestled in a Blue Ribbon school district, this one checks every box. Schedule your showing before someone else does!
For sale
Price increase: $10 (5/22)
$234,910
121 Olde Hearth Rd, New Market, AL 35761
3beds
1,328sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
8,400 Square Feet Lot
$234,200 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertops
- 44 days |
- 692 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Ali 256-479-3731,
Capstone Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21914643
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 13 x 22
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 0909311001001007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
- HOA name: Olde Savannah HOA
Location
- Region: New Market
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $41,250
- Annual tax amount: $277
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
Estimated market value
$234,200
$222,000 - $246,000
$1,469/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $234,910+0%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $234,900-4.1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $244,9000%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+9.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Sold | $223,350-10.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Price change | $250,470+11.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Pending sale | $224,900+2.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $219,170-2.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $224,900+0.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Pending sale | $223,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $223,900-1.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $226,900-2.2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $231,900-1.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Price change | $235,900+1.7%$178/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Price change | $231,900-3.9%$175/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Price change | $241,330+1.8%$182/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $237,030$178/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $8,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35761