Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $730,700

    121 Partridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    4beds
    3,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $730,700 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $730,700

    $672,000 - $796,000

    $3,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3075 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 121 Partridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Stove
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Ceiling - Vaulted, Workshop, Wood Stove, Home Theater, Sprinkler System, Skylights, Walk-In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Floored - Partial, Stairs - Perm
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Wood, Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06118005006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling - Vaulted, Workshop, Wood Stove, Home Theater, Sprinkler System, Skylights, Walk-In Closet
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Exterior Finish: Brick, Wood Siding
    • Heating System: Heat Pump, Wood Stove
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck, Patio, Covered, Enclosed
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer, Well Water
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 4, Sunroom, Office
    • Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved, On Site
    • Dining Room Type: Formal
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood, LVT/LVP
    • Exterior Structures: Workshop
    • Fencing: Wood, Full
    • Pool/Spa: In Ground
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
    • Attic: Floored - Partial, Stairs - Perm
    • HOA Amenities: See Remarks
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2020Sold$460,000+2.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100237975 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Pending sale$450,000$146/sqft
    Source: Henry & Company Real Estate #100237975 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$450,000+52.5%$146/sqft
    11/17/2016Sold$295,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,200 +5.9%$713,600 +56.6%
    2024$3,964 +3%$455,600
    2023$3,850 -0.6%$455,600
    2022$3,873 -0.7%$455,600
    2021$3,899 +44.3%$455,600 +77.6%
    2020$2,702 $256,500
    2019$2,702 +33.3%$256,500
    2018$2,026 -25%$256,500
    2017$2,702 -2.5%$256,500 +2.5%
    2016$2,772 +4.6%$250,200
    2015$2,650 +4.4%$250,200
    2014$2,537 $250,200
    2013-- $250,200
    2012-- $250,200 -28.7%
    2011-- $350,705
    2010-- $350,705
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $197,809
    2004-- $197,809
    2003-- $197,809
    2002-- $197,809
    2001-- $197,809
    2000-- $197,809

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pine Valley