Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $418,500

    121 Ridgeview Dr, Scranton, PA 18504

    3beds
    4,162sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $423,700 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private summer escapeAmple storageFormal dining areaRich hardwood floorsPrivacy and functionClassic six-panel hardwood doorsLarge kitchen
    Welcome to 121 Ridgeview Drive--where space, style, and spotless care collide in a stunning 4,000 sq ft home designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, offering privacy and function in all the right places.Two generously sized bedrooms share a full bath on one wing, while the primary suite is tucked away on the opposite side, creating a peaceful retreat with just the right amount of separation. Connecting it all is the heart of the home--a bright and expansive central living space featuring a large kitchen, spacious living room, formal dining area or envision as an office space or private library.Rich hardwood floors, tile, and plush carpeting flow throughout, complemented by classic six-panel hardwood doors that add warmth and character at every turn.Step outside and the home shifts gears into full entertainer mode. A rear deck overlooks a beautifully designed patio and in-ground pool--your own private summer escape.The lower level expands your living space even further with an oversized walk out finished basement, full bathroom, dedicated exercise room, and ample storage. Walk right out to the patio and pool area, making indoor-outdoor hosting effortless.Immaculately maintained and impressively sized, this home delivers the kind of space and flexibility that adapts to your lifestyle--whether you're hosting a crowd or just enjoying a quiet night in. A home that lives like luxury--without the luxury price tag.
    15 days
    |
    1,579
    |
    102
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary A. Hillegas,

    RE/MAX Home Team 570-254-2244

    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: SC262038MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom 1, Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Other Room, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, Foyer, Family Room, Eating Area, Dining Room, Bonus Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Hardwood Floors Walk In Closet And Primary Bathroom
      • Area: 308 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.6 x 17.5
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Split Floor, 6 Panel Doors, And Closets
      • Area: 169.92 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.4 x 11.8
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: 6 Panel Doors, And Closets
      • Area: 159.84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.4 x 11.1
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Soaking Tub, Stand Up Shower
      • Area: 138.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.5
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Split Floor Offers Full Bathroom For Two Bedrooms To Share
      • Area: 81.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.2 x 8
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Powder Room Off The Kitchen
      • Area: 18.9 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.4 x 3.5
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Imagine What It Could Be, A Great Wet Room
      • Area: 143.64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.8 x 13.3
      Bonus room
      • Description: Great Work Out Space, Sliding Pocket Door Offers Privacy
      • Area: 395.85 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.5 x 27.3
      Dining room
      • Description: Beautfiul Front Room, As Dining, Office Or Library
      • Area: 180.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13.9
      Eating area
      • Description: Large Eat In Kitchen, Big Windows
      • Area: 107.01 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.3 x 8.7
      Family room
      • Description: Massive Open Space To Create The Entertaing Space Of Your Dreams
      • Area: 1676.18 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 41.8 x 40.1
      Foyer
      • Description: Big Entrance Are Welcomes Guests
      • Area: 137.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.8 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Description: Great Cabinet Space, Peninsula Seating, Large Space
      • Area: 174.84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.4 x 14.1
      Laundry
      • Description: Laundry On Main Level Off Kitchen And Primary Bedroom Space
      • Area: 58.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.9 x 7.4
      Living room
      • Description: Large Living Space Great For Family And Friends
      • Area: 548.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28.7 x 19.11
      Other
      • Description: Storage Room In The Basement
      • Area: 519.83 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22.7 x 22.9
      Other
      • Description: Utility Room In The Basement
      • Area: 137.64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.8 x 9.3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Freezer, Dishwasher, Built-In Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Chandelier
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Hardwood, Combination, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Concrete,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Vapor Barrier,Heated,Full,Finished,Exterior Entry,Daylight
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,162
      • Total interior livable area: 4,162 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,081
      • Finished area below ground: 2,081

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool Cover
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 27443
      • Features: Cleared, Not In Development
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1330405000146
      • Zoning: residential
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Concrete
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $101/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,936
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $423,700

        $403,000 - $445,000

        $2,890/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$418,500$101/sqft
        Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC262038 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$418,500-1.5%$101/sqft
        11/12/2025Listing removed$424,900$102/sqft
        Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC254850 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$424,900-3.4%$102/sqft
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$439,900+38.3%$106/sqft
        12/7/2020Sold$318,149-5%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/8/2020Price change$335,000-4.3%$80/sqft
        Source: Realty World Rubbico Real Estate, Inc. #20-2708 Report a problem
        7/14/2020Listed for sale$349,999+48.9%$84/sqft
        11/28/2014Sold$235,000-21.6%$56/sqft
        Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #143990 Report a problem
        8/13/2014Listed for sale$299,900$72/sqft
        Source: Realty Network Group #14-3990 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,936 +8.4%$24,000
        2024$8,248 $24,000
        2023$8,248 +59.5%$24,000
        2022$5,172 $24,000
        2021$5,172 -32%$24,000
        2020$7,605 +1.5%$24,000
        2018$7,494 +147.1%$24,000
        2017$3,033 $24,000
        2016-- $24,000
        2015-- $24,000
        2014$5,431 $24,000
        2013-- $24,000
        2012-- $24,000
        2011-- $24,000
        2010-- $24,000
        2009-- $24,000
        2008-- $24,000
        2007-- $24,000
        2006-- $24,000
        2005-- $24,000
        2004-- $24,000 -31.4%
        2003-- $35,000
        2002-- $35,000 +250%
        2000-- $10,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Mountain

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable