121 S Linn St, Roland, IA 50236
Home value
$172,600
$164,000 - $181,000
$913/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$913/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$913/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,089/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,089/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sara Hopkins (515)681-5662,
RE/MAX Precision
Eagan, Jeff
Friedrich Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,072
- Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,237 sqft
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0223110610
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 | Sold | $160,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000+28.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Sold | $124,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Pending sale | $124,900$117/sqft |
Source: Remax Real Estate Concepts-Nev #610304 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $124,900+11%$117/sqft |
| 4/25/2018 | Sold | $112,500-2.1%$105/sqft |
Source: DMMLS #556870 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $114,900+25.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Ames #49008 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2017 | Sold | $91,500-7.6%$85/sqft |
Source: DMMLS #550430 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Pending sale | $99,000$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Concepts-AM #550430 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,000+219.4%$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2014 | Sold | $31,000-4.6%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2014 | Price change | $32,500-7.1%$30/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX AT THE NATIONAL #39550 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $35,000-8.5%$33/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX AT THE NATIONAL #39550 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2014 | Sold | $38,272$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 -4.2% | $135,300 +6.8% |
| 2024 | $1,990 +9.6% | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,816 +0.9% | $126,700 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $1,800 +9% | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $1,652 -7.6% | $103,700 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $1,787 +31.2% | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $1,362 +15.9% | $92,500 +37.9% |
| 2018 | $1,175 +0.1% | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,174 +13.8% | $67,100 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,032 +28.4% | $63,600 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $804 | $62,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,100 -3% |
| 2012 | -- | $64,000 |
| 2011 | $948 +11.3% | $64,000 -6.6% |
| 2010 | $852 +8.1% | $68,500 |
| 2009 | $788 +4% | $68,500 +1.6% |
| 2008 | $758 -7.3% | $67,400 |
| 2007 | $818 +1.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $808 +9.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $736 -2.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $752 -17.2% | $60,300 |
| 2003 | $908 -6.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $973 +0.2% | $29,458 -3.6% |
| 2001 | $971 | $30,552 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 50236