Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
Street View
  • $155,000

    121 Schoffers Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    2beds
    1baths
    1,187sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,500

    $154,000 - $237,000

    $1,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Consider this possible building lot on nearly 1/2 acre in Exeter Township School District. Presently featuring a 2 Bedroom 1 Bath home in fix-up condition. The home is heated by coal, has electric cooking and an upgraded electrical panel. The garage has more than 300sq ft of storage space, a roll-up door and an approx. 5 year old roof. 2 storage sheds measuring approx. 12 x 18 (with approx. 5 year old roof) and 13 x 10 offer additional storage space. Storage trailer on property to be removed prior to sale. The property has public sewer and 2 wells (one is hand dug). Buyer to consult township for necessary permits and/or requirements for buyer's intended use of property. PLEASE DO NOT ENTER ADJACENT DRIVEWAY. AN APPOINTMENT IS REQUIRED.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Coal
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,187 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43533609156818

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2025Sold$155,000+226.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2013Listing removed$47,500$40/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #6234260 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listed for sale$47,500$40/sqft
    Source: Eastern Berks Realty Services LLC #6234260 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$725 +4.5%$14,600
    2024$693 +3.4%$14,600
    2023$671 +1.1%$14,600
    2022$663 +1.5%$14,600
    2021$653 +1.1%$14,600
    2020$646 +1.1%$14,600
    2019$639 +0.3%$14,600
    2018$637 +1.5%$14,600
    2017$628 +313%$14,600
    2016$152 +3.7%$14,600
    2015$147 $14,600
    2014-- $14,600
    2013-- $14,600
    2012-- $14,600
    2011-- $14,600
    2010-- $14,600
    2009-- $14,600
    2008-- $14,600
    2007-- $14,600
    2006-- $14,600
    2005-- $14,600
    2004-- $14,600
    2003-- $14,600
    2002-- $14,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jacksonwald