Skip main navigation
Sold for $248,000
  • $248,000

    121 Toronto Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $248,100 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,100

    $233,000 - $263,000

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    As you enter the home, you're welcomed into a living room filled with natural light from the oversized front window. It flows directly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an open, connected feel that works well for everyday living. Walking down the hallway, you'll find three bedrooms and a full bath. Each bedroom offers a comfortable layout with good usable space, while the bathroom is centrally located for easy access. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet along with its own half bath. This 1,000 square foot home has already had some patchwork done to the walls and just needs the finishing touch of fresh paint to make it your own. Out back, you'll find a rare oversized two car detached garage for the area, offering plenty of room for parking, storage, or even a workspace. The layout of the home is simple and functional, with a setup that just makes sense. The location is just as convenient, sitting about two minutes from The Summit at Fritz Farm and roughly five minutes from Fayette Mall, giving you quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Tellman 859-806-3403,

    Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington,

    Meredith Tellman 859-619-6675,

    Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington

    Bought with:

    Mary A Brown, 247891

    United Real Estate Bluegrass

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26008589MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Blinds, Screens
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26722300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Lexington
    • Subdivision: Pickway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$248,000-0.8%$248/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26008589 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$250,000$250/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26008589 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$250,000+111.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26008589 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Sold$118,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$118,000+6.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #624663 Report a problem
    3/24/2004Sold$111,000$111/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #401605 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$885 $118,000
    2023$885 -10.6%$118,000
    2022$990 0%$118,000
    2021$990 -1.5%$118,000
    2020$1,005 $118,000
    2019$1,005 -2.1%$118,000
    2018$1,027 +4.9%$118,000
    2017$979 -25.9%$118,000
    2015$1,321 $118,000
    2014$1,321 $118,000
    2012$1,321 $118,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $118,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40515