Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $357,200

    121 Willow Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    3beds
    1baths
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    4,443 Square Feet Lot
    $357,200 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,200

    $339,000 - $375,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1080 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 121 Willow Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,443 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34000300500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wallingford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2022Sold$291,400+6.9%$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031752 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Pending sale$272,500$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031752 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Contingent$272,500$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031752 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for sale$272,500+112.9%$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2031752 Report a problem
    5/16/2003Sold$128,000+18%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1998Sold$108,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,099 +2.4%$194,440
    2024$6,932 +4.1%$194,440
    2023$6,661 +0.4%$194,440
    2022$6,632 +458.6%$194,440
    2021$1,187 +114.1%$194,440 +91.5%
    2020$554 -90.3%$101,520
    2019$5,721 +2%$101,520
    2018$5,610 +907%$101,520
    2017$557 $101,520
    2016$557 $101,520
    2015$557 $101,520
    2014$557 +2.8%$101,520
    2013$542 +2.8%$101,520
    2012$527 +0.3%$101,520
    2011$526 +2%$101,520
    2010$515 +7.5%$101,520
    2009$480 $101,520
    2008$480 +8.3%$101,520
    2007$443 -2%$101,520
    2006$452 $101,520
    2005$452 $101,520
    2004$452 +8.5%$101,520
    2003$416 +7.9%$101,520
    2002$386 $101,520
    2000$386 $101,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19086