Must-see home ideally located in the heart of Huntsville, offering unbeatable convenience! Just steps from the Sandra Moon Community Complex, South Huntsville Public Library, and nearby pickleball courts, this property places you right in the center of it all. Enjoy easy access to a variety of shopping and dining options just minutes away. Inside, you’ll find expansive living spaces designed for gathering with family and friends, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or everyday living. The heated and cooled sun porch invites you to relax year-round—whether you're curling up with a good book or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. This is the one you have been waiting for!
Under contract
$335,000
1210 Blevins Gap Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
2beds
1,877sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.31 Acres Lot
$323,400 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 1,198 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Neumann 256-679-4501,
Legend Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21916068
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Office/Study, Laundry, Sun, Bath:Full, Bath:Ensuite3/4
Bedroom 2
- Features: Crown Molding, Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bathroom 1
- Features: Granite Counters, Tile
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 10 x 4
Bathroom 2
- Features: Granite Counters, Tile
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Office
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Laundry room
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1808282002060.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,055
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$323,400
$307,000 - $340,000
$1,724/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $335,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 +1.4% | $20,920 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $1,041 +3.2% | $20,640 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,009 +12.6% | $20,020 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $896 +8.3% | $17,820 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $827 +7.4% | $16,480 +7.2% |
| 2020 | $770 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $770 | $15,380 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $770 +7.5% | $14,560 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $717 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $717 | $14,340 -49.9% |
| 2015 | $717 +1.5% | $28,640 +102.5% |
| 2014 | $706 | $14,140 +3.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35802