Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    1210 Church Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,352 Square Feet Lot
    $475,000 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,000

    $442,000 - $513,000

    $2,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers modern comfort with stylish upgrades throughout. Enjoy a bright and airy layout, a sleek new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and updated bathrooms. The home also features a private driveway, an attached garage for convenience, and a spacious yard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Nestled in a great location with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this is a must-see opportunity for homeowners seeking both style and functionality!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Farley 215-805-7558,

    KW Empower,

    Listing Team: Rlm & Co.

    Bought with:

    Lindsey Toconita, RS343604

    Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2132400MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 320
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,536
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,216
    • Finished area below ground: 320

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,352 sqft
    • Dimensions: 58.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 520003838007
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$460,000-8%$299/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2132400 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Pending sale$499,900$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2132400 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$499,900$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2132400 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$499,900$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2132400 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$499,900-3.8%$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2132400 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$519,900-3.7%$338/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2132400 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for sale$539,900+83%$351/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2132400 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Sold$295,000-21.3%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$374,900-6.3%$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2120408 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for sale$399,900$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2120408 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,052 +4.8%$144,540
    2024$6,728 $144,540
    2023$6,728 +5.4%$144,540
    2022$6,383 +2.9%$144,540
    2021$6,205 +2.2%$144,540
    2020$6,070 +1.6%$144,540
    2019$5,977 +2.9%$144,540
    2018$5,811 +2.8%$144,540
    2017$5,650 +2.3%$144,540
    2016$5,523 +2.8%$144,540
    2015$5,371 +1.2%$144,540
    2014$5,305 +2%$144,540
    2013$5,202 +2%$144,540
    2012$5,098 +2.5%$144,540
    2011$4,974 +3.3%$144,540
    2010$4,817 +1.6%$144,540
    2009$4,740 +4.6%$144,540
    2008$4,531 +4.6%--
    2007$4,330 +2.5%--
    2006$4,225 +4.7%--
    2005$4,034 +5%--
    2004$3,843 -0.1%--
    2003$3,845 +10%--
    2002$3,494 +9.6%--
    2000$3,188 +6.9%--
    1999$2,982 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19075