Skip main navigation
Sold for $12,500
  • $12,500

    1210 Flushing Rd, Flint, MI 48504

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $12/sqft
    $896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $67/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $67/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ?? Owner Financing Available – Easy Terms! Take advantage of this great opportunity with owner financing! ?? $3,000 down ?? $850/month ?? $84,500 purchase price (Land Contract) ?? 30-year amortization ? No prepayment penalty This home has had a lot of recent work completed and is currently in the final stages of renovations. The bathroom and bedrooms are unfinished but nearly complete, giving you the opportunity to add your finishing touches and build instant equity. ? Features include: Beautiful, well-maintained yard Spacious kitchen Large living room Basement with tons of potential Perfect opportunity for a buyer looking for flexible terms and room to grow! Message for more details or to schedule a showing.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4012353024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flint

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$50,000+300%$47/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2024Sold$12,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,263 +2.7%$16,900 +11.2%
    2024$1,230 $15,200 +14.3%
    2023-- $13,300 +14.7%
    2022-- $11,600 +12.6%
    2021-- $10,300 +22.6%
    2020-- $8,400 +25.4%
    2019-- $6,700 +11.7%
    2018-- $6,000
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $6,900 -28.9%
    2011-- $9,700 -27.1%
    2010-- $13,300 -14.2%
    2008$328 +11.6%$15,500 +16.5%
    2006$294 +9%$13,300
    2005$270 +8.3%$13,300 +17.7%
    2004$249 +5.4%$11,300 +46.4%
    2003$236 -2%$7,720 +1.5%
    2002$241 +12.3%$7,606 -15.5%
    2001$215 -37.3%$9,000 +20%
    2000$342 $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48504